<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Electricians

All Star Services Australia Pty Ltd

59 Reviews

Canterbury,

NSW, 2193

All Star Services Australia Pty Ltd

Also known as: Quick Connect Electrical We Care, We Can, We will

All Star Services is a brand that has been established in 2018. Our directors Andrew and Karl successfully ran Ice Age Air Conditioning and Quick Connect Electrical services for over 20 years combined. This has allowed them to gain the insight and experience needed to move onto this next stage.

Armed with market insight into what our client's needs are, All Star Services was born! We provide a one stop shop for all our residential and commercial clients for all 3 essential services being Electrical, Air Conditioning and plumbing. All star services employees a total of 15 employees. Our vehicles are equipped with the latest tools and equipment to make sure we get the job done right the first time. Our 24 hour call centre poses the latest scheduling and management software to provide you with a professional and efficient process when booking.

Our mission statement: "To provide a reliable and honest service that values customer satisfaction and quality above all else"

All Star Services Australia is a full qualified and insured company that offers high quality workmanship at fair prices.

We service all types of clients from big to small and we carry the same level of workmanship to every job without comprising our integrity.

-Lighting installations
-Power point installations
-Switchboard upgrades
-Data and networking
-Heating and cooling
-Ducted air con
-Split system air con
-Blocked drains
-Tap and shower repairs
-Hot water
...read more

Contact details

Visit website FACEBOOK Email this business
1300 571 758 0415 285 900
60532497237
625815796

Services

  • Commercial
  • Fault Finding
  • Maintenance
  • Switchboards
  • Safety Switches
  • Telephone & Television Outlets
  • View more (15)

Payment options

Brands

  • Clipsal
  • HPM
  • Hager
  • NHP
  • Daikin
  • Hitachi
  • View more (3)

Opening Hours Detail

  • Open 24hrs / 7 Days
  • Contact 24 hours
  • Open Public Holidays
  • Online Service
  • Appointments Available

REVIEWS (59)

Very good
55
Good
3
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
1

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

metamorphoses
OVER a year AGO

We've just had Noah and Mohammed complete the rewiring of the old section of our house and install five ceiling fans plus various other odds and bobs. They did this (along with Karl and Daniel on one day) extremely efficiently and with great good humour. Their explanations and quotes were clear, logical and concise, and they were always on time. Thanks so much you blokes. Such a joy to deal with true professionals. We're no experts, but the price seemed reasonable too.
Ngaire, Marlow and Peter of St Peters (the Gateway to Paradise)

Michael Chen
OVER a year AGO

Very happy with the great service and professionality! Mohammed was very patient and meticulous, going (quite literally) above (our deck's roof) and beyond to find and fix problems with some existing bad wiring. Explained all the problems in a very clear and informative way. Would highly recommend this service to friends and family!

Giselle1C
OVER a year AGO

Had my telephone line fixed by Daniel today. Daniel was very professional explained the fault and was happy to answer my questions. Will highly recommend Quick Connect Electrical to family & friends

Meafoou
OVER a year AGO

Very happy and relieved customer here!! Thank you so much to Noah and Quick Connect for your Professional and high quality service. I Called Wed evening office closed but afterhrs still booked in (switchboard to be upgraded) next week morning. Received call day after in the arvo they can fit us in for today(Fri Morning) awesome!!! Noah came on time! well presented, he inspected and walk us thru then went to work. Once finished he showed us the wonderful upgraded switchboard-beautiful work!!! Love his work!!! cleaned up well and we are so happy and forunate to come by awesome reliable service!
Reliable, Quick, Honest and Professional! (hard to come by these days) Thank you again Noah for an awesome job well done!!! Keep it up Quick Connect we'll be sure to connect again with our electrical issues :)))) THANK YOU!

Tarsha1
OVER a year AGO

We were very impressed with speed of response and next day service; the professionalism and competency of the electrician (thanks Mohammad!); cost and post service follow up to seek feedback and check we were happy. Overall an excellent job and we will not hesitate to use Quick Connect again.

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Bridal Wear Retailers 1.70 km

    Personalised Weddings Couture

    Earlwood
    58 Reviews

    Currently open

    10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Accountants 1.60 km

    G D & Associates Pty Ltd

    Campsie
    32 Reviews

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 5:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Cafes 1.90 km

    Sideways Deli Cafe

    Dulwich Hill
    14 Reviews

    Currently open

    8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

1 2
BESbswy