<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Building Construction

BP Constructions

18 Reviews
(02) 9684 6948

Rydalmere

NSW, 2116

Rydalmere,

NSW, 2116

BP Constructions

Also known as: For all your renovation and construction needs!! Call us Today!!! We are a local Local Building Company with 32yrs of experiance and quality - Specialising in Renovations, Extensions, Bathrooms, decks , pergolas & General Building.

WELCOME TO BP CONSTRUCTIONS


Professional service, quality workmanship and value for money is what our client base demand. Our large and varied workforce has the flexibility and experience to undertake projects ranging from decks to carports, pergolas, bathroom renovations, major refurbishments and building renovations, specialist projects and all building work.


We pride ourselves on quality workmanship and endeavour to reflect this in every type of job we undertake and every call-out we receive. The high standards that our customers have come to expect is achieved by employing teams of skilled tradespeople under our direct control, most of whom have been with us for many years.



Services

Our services range from a simple bathroom renovation to a multi dwelling construction including:

All carpentry work
Decks, Pergolas & Carports
Bathroom renovations
Fix outs
Commercial fitouts
Building repairs
Extensions
Renovations
granny flats
Fully insured
Home Warranty Insurance
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Services Email this business
(02) 9684 6948 0411 420 011
(02) 8812 5073

Payment options

  • Direct Deposit
  • Cash
  • Cheque

Opening Hours Detail

  • By Appointment (Only)

REVIEWS (18)

Very good
17
Good
1
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

SykesFamily
OVER a year AGO

We have BP Construction for three different jobs, both big and small, and are very pleased with the workmanship of each one. Brett was very helpful and fitted in with our time schedules where practicable. We would have no hesitation in recommending BP Constructions to anyone needing building renovations or repairs.

Jonnoc
OVER a year AGO

We have just used BP Constructions to build us a new deck. We had some difficulties with our strata which delayed our start by 9 weeks. In all this time Brett remained helpful & soothed our frustrations. The actual building of the deck went extremely smoothly with no problems. From delivery of materials to having the tradesmen on site everything went like clockwork! We would have no hesitation in recommending BP Constructions to anyone wanting renovation work done. Definitely a five star rating.

Busy Granny
OVER a year AGO

BP Construction built 2 new bathrooms for us. He did an excellent job and always used high quality tradesmen. Building these bathrooms was a difficult job as existing bathrooms had to be completely removed back to dirt level. Brett tackled these jobs with a businesslike attitude and completed jobs within the time frame requested. He answered any questions that I had in an open and honest way. I would highly recommend this business and will definitely use him again if I do future alterations

MKPidd
OVER 2 years AGO

We used BP Constructions to complete our single story extension, which included an internal laundry, dining room, family room and timber patio. The build was quick, efficient, and to a high standard quality and completed earlier than expected. Brett was always there to provide advice and would address any questions throughout the build. Brett was always prompt in returning our calls and giving any updates in relation to the building process. We are very happy with the renovations and would highly recommend BP Constructions.

V christopherson
OVER 2 years AGO

Brett and his team did a great job on my large extension (kitchen, bathroom, laundry, 2 bedrooms, lounge room and dining room over 2 stories). The build was quick and efficient and to a good quality. Brett was good at communicating and returns calls and addresses any questions throughout the process quickly. I would highly recommend BP constructions.

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Restaurants 1.77 km

    Hooters

    Rosehill
    18 Reviews

    Closed until Sunday

    12:00 AM - 11:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Hotels 2.08 km

    Parramatta Waldorf Apartment Hotel

    Rosehill
    17 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Hairdressers 2.28 km

    S&K Hair and Beauty Lounge

    Silverwater
    15 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Venues & Event Spaces 2.04 km

    Oatlands House Function Centre

    Oatlands
    14 Reviews
1 2
BESbswy