<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Building Construction

Bray Building Pty Ltd

13 Reviews
1300 529 603

Glenhaven

NSW, 2156

Glenhaven,

NSW, 2156

Bray Building Pty Ltd

Also known as: HOUSE BUILDING, BUILDING RENOVATION, NON-RESIDENTIAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION, SHED RENOVATION & REPAIRS, PATIO & DECK RENOVATION Give Rob a call for any of your building needs Residential Builder- New Custom Homes, Renovations, Additions, Second Story Additions, Granny Flats & Outdoor Entertaining Areas.

Bray Building Pty Ltd was established in 2014 by Robert Bray who has over ten years of experience and skills behind him. Working on a large variety of work sites with jobs small and big has given him the knowledge to provide quality work to exceed your needs and expectations.

Bray Building is a family run business located in the Western Sydney/Hawkesbury area in NSW. We are a fully licensed building company that has established a hard working team of carpenters and a high quality team of trades.

We specialise in new custom homes, renovations, additions, second story additions, granny flats & outdoor entertainment areas.

Enquire today for a quote- Contact Rob on 0405 804 523

Builders Licence No. 294585C
ABN 53 167 698 893
Member of HIA

Please visit us on Instagram -
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
1300 529 603
53167698893
167698893

Property Type

  • Shops
  • Flats
  • Residential
  • Holiday Homes
  • Apartments
  • Alpine
  • View more (23)

Specialisation

  • Repairs
  • Restorations
  • Renovations
  • Installation

Services

  • Fire & Flood Damage
  • Windows
  • Living Rooms
  • Installation
  • Extensions
  • Loft Conversions
  • View more (8)

Payment options

  • EFT
  • Direct Deposit
  • Cash

Brands

  • HOUSE BUILDING
  • BUILDING RENOVATION
  • NON-RESIDENTIAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
  • SHED RENOVATION & REPAIRS
  • PATIO & DECK RENOVATION & REPAIRS
  • CAR PORT RENOVATION & REPAIRS
  • View more (3)

Opening Hours Detail

  • Closed Public Holidays
  • Flexible Hours by Appointment

REVIEWS (13)

Very good
13
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Emma Wynn-Jones
2 months AGO

Rob and his team renovated our backyard (laying composite decking, grass, building a pergola, concreting down pavers, etc.) and we could not be happier! Even though it was a small job for them, Rob still gave us so much time and attention and fit us in throughout their other jobs to get the work done quickly. He was fantastic the entire way through the process - assisting us with design ideas, going out of his way to get the best prices for materials and labour, managing the whole project and his entire team work to a really high standard and are all just great guys, so polite and communicate really well. We will absolutely use Bray Building for all future projects and wouldn't hesitate in recommending them to anybody. Thank you again!

Loryk
a year AGO

Rob and his team were great to deal with they sorted out all problems that came up as the build was an extension and was a dificult job, the finished work was great people have commented on the extension, would have no trouble in recomending Rob, Rob was very experinced as was his team Loryk

stewart mathews
a year AGO

Rob , under took a second story extension, taking the project from set of DA plans through to the full measure and quotation for the job.
During Construction Rob's team where professional and flexible in their approach, dealing with all the issues which arise from time to time during renovations and additions.
Thanks Rob for a great job.

Adam Luperdi
OVER a year AGO

Rob and his team installed new steel beams under my house to replace damaged piers. We had originally got a quote from our regular builder, but I decided to look for other quotations for the work. Rob is extremely well spoken, honest and trustworthy and did a fantastic job and I am extremely satisfied with the quality and value of his work. He provided expert knowledge and guidance with making decisions with the job, and was always proactive in identifying and solving issues before they became problems. 10/10.

Regan82
OVER 2 years AGO

Had Rob and the team come do a little extension off the back of our house. Quality job. Very professional and goes the extra bit to help out. Love your work Rob

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

  • Building Construction 0.10 km

    Frank Lynch

    Glenhaven
    No Reviews Yet
  • Building Construction 0.84 km

    Logix Build Pty Ltd

    Glenhaven
    No Reviews Yet

    Closed until Wednesday

    9:30 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Building Construction 0.88 km

    D'Urso Homes Pty Ltd

    Glenhaven
    No Reviews Yet
  • Building Construction 0.97 km

    Editan Constructions

    Glenhaven
    No Reviews Yet

    Closed until Wednesday

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Tutoring 2.02 km

    Can Do Maths (Can Do English, Biology and Chemistry)

    Castle Hill
    18 Reviews

    Closed until Wednesday

    10:00 AM - 8:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Vehicle Body Work 1.71 km

    C & A Smash Repairs

    Dural
    12 Reviews

    Closed until Wednesday

    8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Podiatrists 1.87 km

    Angus Chard - Dural Podiatry & Sports Podiatry Centre

    Dural
    11 Reviews

    Closed until Wednesday

    8:30 AM - 5:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Appliances & Repair 1.19 km

    M&P Appliance Service Pty Ltd

    Dural
    11 Reviews

    Closed until Wednesday

    8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

1 2
BESbswy