Kitchen Renovation

Clever Kitchens

9 Reviews
(03) 9786 6444

379A Nepean Hwy

Frankston, VIC, 3199

379A Nepean Hwy

Frankston, VIC, 3199

Clever Kitchens

Also known as: Clever kitchens - Mornington Peninsula The Kitchen and Bathroom specialists - from concept to completion.

KITCHENS - BATHROOMS - WARDROBES - INTERIORS

Kitchens and Bathrooms custom designed, built, fully installed and project managed. Building Works and Trades.
3D computer design service.
Visit our studio showroom or we'll come to you!
Proudly Australian owned and operated.
Fully qualified Cabinet Maker. Registered Building practitioner. Interior
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
(03) 9786 6444
63735495061

Services

  • Plumbing Services
  • Installations
  • Quotations & Estimates
  • Structural Modifications
  • Building Works
  • Electrical Services
  • View more (1)

Opening Hours Detail

  • Flexible Hours by Appointment
  • Appointments Available
  • Closed Public Holidays

Specialisation

  • Work Spaces
  • Appliances
  • Storage Ideas
  • Cabinets
  • Colours & Textures
  • Sinks & Splashbacks
  • View more (1)

REVIEWS (9)

Very good
7
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
2

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

E & A
OVER 3 years AGO

Clever Kitchens renovated our kitchen almost 3 years ago and it still looks brand new! Many people comment on the quality and beautiful design. We were very pleased with the highest quality of workmanship, excellent service and follow-up. Any concerns were immediately addressed and resolved.

Clever Kitchens just completed our bathroom, laundry and toilet and we were once again most impressed with the company in regard to the speed of completion within the allocated time, the excellent tradespeople and the fabulous result! We highly recommend Clever Kitchens for any designer style, custom built kitchen or bathroom renovation.

DebraAnne
OVER 3 years AGO

Beautiful, functional kitchen. Grant came up with fantastic ideas that I would never have thought of! Thank you!

lwaters
OVER 3 years AGO

Extremely unhappy with Clever Kitchens. They left us with an this unsightly 5 mm+ gap between the new window frame and the new overhead cupboards. When brought to their attention, I was told, “the gap was necessary to compensate for walls that may not be plumb” “it was in the drawing and you should have picked that up during the 3D viewing which you signed off” (In other words, it was something introduced by Clever Kitchens and we were expected to pick that up), “we do not have the tools to fix it”, “it is not our responsibility”, etc. The problem may be small and the matter of responsibility may be disputed, however, their intransigence and lack of willingness to mitigate the problem has soured the project and which leaves me dumbfounded. A sub-contractor who later saw the gap simply rolled his ...read more

ckseaford
OVER 3 years AGO

Clever Kitchens are of course dissapointed that an unavoidable and well explained (to you) 3mm gap between your beautiful new kitchen and your new window frame has inspired an overall one star review. Grant and the team go out of their way to try to make sure every client is 100% happy, sometimes however this is not achievable. We hope that now you are enjoying your lovely new kitchen that you will reflect more favourably in the future. It also might be worth mentioning that as you were overall very pleased with how the kitchen looked, you may consider the impact that your review has and if it's severity is justified under the circumstances.

Kdext
Review to win entry OVER 5 years AGO

We just had our kitchen in Mount Martha completed, we are so happy with how it looks! Grant and the team did an amazing job and we couldn't fault anything about the experience. Clever Kitchen's are perfectionist about how everything should look. One of the doors had a tiny scratch, barely noticeable to me, but Grant wanted to have it fixed. Kel kept us up to date with how long it would take and when it was ready for delivery. Highly recommend them. We will be getting the bathroom done next!

Tania6
OVER 6 years AGO

We recently had our kitchen and laundry updated by Clever Kitchens. We could not be happier. Clever Kitchens were recommened by a previous client who spoke highly of them so I thought I would give them a go. Right from the showroom experience with Katie through to the home consultation from Grant to 3D showing from Wayne and co ordinating all the trades people from Kel it was all handled with professionalism to the very end. I would highly recommend Clever Kitchens to anyone looking for a quality first class finish. Will definitely be using them again for future projects.

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Hairdressers

    Hairmoves

    Frankston
    35 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Gyms & Fitness Centres

    Core24 Frankston

    Frankston
    29 Reviews

    Currently open

    12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Restaurants

    Sofia Frankston

    Frankston
    27 Reviews

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 10:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Restaurants

    Waves on the Beach

    Frankston
    25 Reviews

    Currently open

    11:00 AM - 10:00 PM

1 2
BESbswy