<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Painters

COLOURWEST PAINTING

3 Reviews
(08) 9574 6365

436 santa getrudis Dr

Victoria Park, WA, 6100

436 santa getrudis Dr

Victoria Park, WA, 6100

COLOURWEST PAINTING

Also known as: House painting Perth Painters - Fully Licensed, Reg No. 5248. Member of Master Painter Association. After-Hours Service Available! We Offer Perth’s Finest Painting & Decorating Service.

A Family Tradition Since 1960. Specialising In Interior, Exterior - Residential, Commercial & Heritage Painting & Decorating!

Colourwest has a history of superiority in residential, commercial & heritage painting. We guarantee the highest standard of quality in workmanship & detail, always striving for excellence with every job undertaken.

At Colourwest, we provide a range of painting and maintenance services from single rooms to large private residences, commercial, industrial and heritage buildings, all at a competitive price. Our small, professional team of painters pride ourselves on our fast, reliable service and will advise you on the right colour for your home or commercial property, inside and out.

Why Choose Colourwest Painting?
-Fully insured
-Master painters association
-Quality workmanship
-Qualified & registered tradesmen
-All work guaranteed
-Work hours to suit project
-Fully insured
-Competitive rates
-Obligation free quotes
-Pensioner discounts
-Excellent customer service
-Operating in all areas of Perth
-Country work
-Premium paints applied
-Quality materials

Painting & Decorating Service:
We offer wide range of painting and decorating services for commercial, residential including:
-Re-painting
-Texturing
-Airless Spraying
-Spray Painting
-Environmentally Friendly Paints
-Non-toxic Paints
-Two Pack

We provide our services to:
-Nursing Home
-Buildings
-Churches
-Factories
-Farms
-Flats
-High Rises
-Homes
-Hospitals
-Hotels
-Motels
-New Construction
-Offices
-Rentals
-Restaurants
-Retirement Villages
-Schools
-Shopping Centres
-Shops
-Showrooms
-Townhouses
-Units
-Warehouses

You can also check our great reviews on http://www.colourwestpainting.com.au/ as well as on other listing COLOURWEST PAINTING, Gidgegannup, WA.

Contact Us
Call Stephen today for free
...read more

Is this your business? Claim this business

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
(08) 9574 6365 0417 908 594
(08) 9574 6365
81463767168

Services

  • Heritage Buildings
  • Residential
  • Waterproofing
  • Plastering
  • Graffiti Coverage
  • Restorations
  • View more (7)

Payment options

  • Cash
  • EFT
  • Direct Deposit

Opening Hours Detail

  • Times Vary - call for details
  • Appointments Available
  • Flexible Hours by Appointment
  • Open Public Holidays

Brands

  • -Dulux -Wattyl

REVIEWS (3)

Very good
3
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Julie VR
OVER a year AGO

Steve from Colourwest Painting first painted our house 10 years ago when we built from new. We found him to be professional, competitively priced with excellent workmanship. Hence, we recently had him back for a repaint and again were completely satisfied in all areas. We would highly recommend him to other homes and businesses.

Mrs Evans
OVER a year AGO

Stephen has recently completed a third job for me in as many years. Since the first time I met him for a quote he has been nothing but an absolute professional. Before accepting Stephens quote for the initial job I had three quotes (It was an insurance job) and Stephen was right in the middle with pricing. On each occasion I have dealt with him since he has always been polite, punctual, friendly and always happy to offer advice from his years of experience in regards to paint types and colours. I am happy to recommend Stephen to anyone I know that requires any type of painting job done, he puts the RAD in tradie. Thanks Steve

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

  • Painters 0.18 km

    EXPANSION PAINTING

    Victoria Park
    No Reviews Yet
  • Painters 0.23 km

    Pedrini Painting

    Victoria Park
    No Reviews Yet
  • Painters 0.69 km

    Exclusive Decorating Service

    Victoria Park
    No Reviews Yet
1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Car Rental 0.68 km

    Burswood Car Rentals

    Perth
    31 Reviews

    Open today

    8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Beauty Salons 0.70 km

    Total Indulgence

    Victoria Park
    25 Reviews

    Open today

    9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Beauty Salons 1.09 km

    Skin & Tonic

    East Victoria Park
    18 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Pet Groomers 1.32 km

    Posh Pooch

    Carlisle
    14 Reviews

    Open today

    8:00 AM - 4:30 PM

1 2
BESbswy