<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Computer Services & Repair

ComputerGuys.com.au

44 Reviews
0412 758 612

5, 694 Ashmore Rd

Molendinar, QLD, 4214

5, 694 Ashmore Rd

Molendinar, QLD, 4214

ComputerGuys.com.au

Also known as: Computer Repairs, Insurance Reports, Virus removal, High Speed Internet, Networking, Industry Contractors, All in one computer Repairs Servicing all the Gold Coast. Friendly and reliable mobile service. The Original Computer Guy! A true local to assist your local business I.T. needs.

Mobile service to all Gold Coast suburbs with no call out fee.

So who are The Computer Guys?

Garth Watson and his team of experts have been assisting computer users in Southport, Gold Coast, Tweed Heads and Bundall together for over 20 years. They have decades of knowledge encompassing various computer platforms and software solutions and more importantly, they have a work ethic that they firmly believe in - customer needs first.

What can we do for you?

* same day service in most cases
* internet setup and troubleshooting
* virus removal and protection
* cut over to your new computer from old
* general maintenance and upgrades
* business services by experienced operators
* server sales installation and setup
* network troubleshooting
* workstation sales and setup
* myob servers and setup
*pos terminal "emergency repairs"

Here at Computer Guys we believe our future lies by serving a client's best interests first and foremostly. With professional workshop and mobile repair services covering the Gold Coast region for the past 17 years, Garth Watson has built a reputation as The Computer Guy.

His clients will tell you that understanding their computer infrastructure is far easier since they put their trust in his ability. His no nonsense approach to network design, troubleshooting and system engineering is truly refreshing.

We bring a comprehensive set of industry skills within reach of even the smallest business. We know how to deliver value and how to get the best deal from industry suppliers for you and your firm.

So give us a call
...read more

Specialisation

  • Server Upgrades
  • Storage
  • Network Security
  • Scanners
  • Data Storage
  • Email Filter Solutions
  • View more (27)

Brands

  • Windows 7 Microsoft Antivirus Eset HP Netgear Dell Brother Printers Dlink Apple Mac Computer Repairs
  • Insurance Reports
  • Virus removal
  • High Speed Internet
  • Networking
  • Industry Contractors
  • View more (5)

REVIEWS (44)

Very good
44
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Kerrie Mee
OVER 2 years AGO

I have know the team at Computer Guys for many years. They are professional, quick and reasonably priced. I highly recommend them

Anthea A
OVER 2 years AGO

So professional and patient. Really saved the day for me. I would thoroughly recommend their services, most especially if you are a bit less IT savvy than you would like.

csternbe
OVER 3 years AGO

The team at Computer Guys fixed a very tough problem. They were able to relate to me in terms I understood. They used methodical problem solving skills and provided solutions to assist me into the future.

Jenny Tells
OVER 3 years AGO

Totally prompt and professional service and a wealth of information here.... These guys are pros! My laptop had serious issues and I'm so happy I went with their recommendation to upgrade to a better hard drive. My laptop is super fast and reliable now and has transformed my working day. Don't hesitate... Best computer repair experience ever!

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Martial Arts 0.01 km

    U.K.B Kenkokan Karate Do

    Molendinar
    22 Reviews

    Currently open

    3:00 PM - 8:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Freight Transportation 0.77 km

    Australia Wide Car Transport Express

    Ashmore
    21 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Restaurants 1.52 km

    Ashmore Road Seafood & Steakhouse

    Ashmore
    17 Reviews
1 2
BESbswy