Couriers

CouriersPlease Pty Ltd

10 Reviews

706 Lorimer St

Port Melbourne, VIC, 3207

CouriersPlease Pty Ltd

Also known as: CouriersPlease Service is our Success

In 2015, we are celebrating our 32 nd year of successful business, thanks to our amazing customers, couriers and staff. Founded in 1983 as a specialized metropolitan parcel delivery business, CouriersPlease is uniquely motivated to service your needs through our independently owned Franchisee fleet of couriers.

Our customer centric service and state-of-the-art technology have enabled us to grow our parcel volumes over the years.

We now have our sights set on being Australia's leading eCommerce courier, delivering exceptional customer service to both you and your customers. Where other transport companies shy away from the e-Commerce final mile, we are investing in options for both the final mile of delivery and the first mile of
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
1300 361 100
76006144734

REVIEWS (10)

Very good
1
Good
1
Average
0
Poor
1
Very poor
7

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

trompfy
local star
1263 Reviews
10 months AGO

I never received the Wacom Intuos Bluetooth Tablet Small - Pistachio from Catch since it was never delivered because the driver from Couriers Please just left at the front door even though the building is under construction therefore, it is impossible for the courier to gain access to it.

Texette
OVER a year AGO

I always request that parcels be signed for and courier please always ignores this request, insisting on leaving parcels in prime view for anyone who wants it. The same thing happened today although their tracking stated parcel was due next week. Possibly the worst delivery service in the southern hemisphere. Take a bow courier please

Aged Care Weekly
OVER a year AGO

Nothing but bad experiences. We have a 24 hour concierge yet - twice - the package was 'onboard for delivery' then sent to a 'collection point' for me to go fetch?? Sorry, do you guys actually deliver anything?

Ezteal
OVER a year AGO

WORST COURIER ALONGSIDE WITH ARAMEX
I would recommend anyone who want their stuff to be properly delivered to not USE or order stuff that you know very well will be delivered by this LOW- EFFORT courier team. I have had 4 of my parcels got returned due to their delivery team failed to update, notify, and at best what ...read more

PriestHasselhoff
OVER a year AGO

Good communication. I submitted in an ATL with special instructions and they actually left my parcel safely right next to my front door as I told them to and nothing was damaged no issues so this is why I highly trust this company. First parcel delivered by this company and everything went well.

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Wholesalers

    Smarter Bathrooms

    Port Melbourne
    30 Reviews

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Nail Salon

    Nail Safari

    Docklands
    29 Reviews

    Currently open

    10:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Car Dealers

    Trade Prestige

    Port Melbourne
    26 Reviews

    Currently open

    8:30 AM - 6:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Mortgage Brokers

    Rapid Finance (Aust) Pty Ltd

    Truganina
    18 Reviews

    Currently open

    8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

1 2