Couriers

CouriersPlease Pty Ltd

39 Reviews

Rosehill Industrial Estate, 5-7 Shirley St

Rosehill, NSW, 2142

CouriersPlease Pty Ltd

Also known as: CouriersPlease Service is our Success

In 2015, we are celebrating our 32 nd year of successful business, thanks to our amazing customers, couriers and staff. Founded in 1983 as a specialized metropolitan parcel delivery business, CouriersPlease is uniquely motivated to service your needs through our independently owned Franchisee fleet of couriers.

Our customer centric service and state-of-the-art technology have enabled us to grow our parcel volumes over the years.

We now have our sights set on being Australia's leading eCommerce courier, delivering exceptional customer service to both you and your customers. Where other transport companies shy away from the e-Commerce final mile, we are investing in options for both the final mile of delivery and the first mile of
...read more

Contact details

REVIEWS (39)

Very good
1
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
38

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

value buster
2 months AGO

Worst company to deal
With , can not speak to a human . Call their hotline it directs you to a chat which ends and says everyone's busy . Sent complaint email in about our parcel being sitting in the warehouse for over a week
And no one responds . Worst possible place to deal with ever.
Will never use these guys again.

trompfy
local star
1258 Reviews
8 months AGO

I never received the Wacom Intuos Bluetooth Tablet Small - Pistachio from Catch since it was never delivered because the driver from Couriers Please just left at the front door even though the building is under construction therefore, it is impossible for the courier to gain access to it.

Brianna888
OVER a year AGO

Would never buy from somewhere that uses Couriers Please again!

I was at home during the time of “attempted” delivery, no one knocked on my door or left a consignment ...read more

ZeeDee
OVER a year AGO

I want to give zero stars but cannot.

This is THE WORST courier company EVER. There are hundreds of reviews on them online- it is shocking that they are still in business. You cannot even contact them to find out where your very late parcel is- ...read more

Diab
OVER 4 years AGO

I will not deal with any online sales that use this compnay for delivery. One Driver had signed my name and left the parcel at the letterbox on the ground as it would not fit in. The Seller checked the signature and told me that it was not my signature from previous delieveries and to take it up with them. I did and no repsonse.

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Building Supplies

    Doors Plus

    Granville
    79 Reviews

    Closed until Monday

    10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Handyman

    Onestop Handyman

    Bundaberg
    56 Reviews

    Closed until Monday

    8:00 AM - 5:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Restaurants

    El Jannah

    Granville
    44 Reviews

    Currently open

    10:00 AM - 11:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Department Stores

    Harvey Norman Auburn

    Auburn
    24 Reviews

    Currently open

    10:00 AM - 5:30 PM

1 2