<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Building Designers

Domus Homes

1 Review
(02) 9402 7990

Turramurra

NSW, 2074

Turramurra,

NSW, 2074

Domus Homes

Also known as: Custom & Building Designers New Luxury Homes & Duplexes, House, Semi, Terrace, Apartment & Town House Renovations, Custom Designed & Built, From Concept to Completion. Free Onsite Consultation!

Call David now on 0294027990 for your free on site consultation & quote!

Domus Homes, run by David Edelstein, its experienced founder, is a professional property consultancy that prides itself in providing home owners with a transparent, enjoyable Design, DA & Construction Delivery Service for either new homes or renovation projects from concept to completion.

Are you looking for a boutique service where the business owner, David Edelstein works with you on your project from Concept to Completion?

Domus Homes provides a complete one-stop-shop design, renovation & new home construction delivery service, with full Custom design and project management services.

Specialising In:

-Semi Renovations
-Extensions
-Alterations
-First Floor Additions
-Home Renovations
-Extensions
-Luxury home design and builds
-New Home Design & Builds
-Apartment Renovations
-Top Floor Additions
-Duplexes Design & Construction
-Home Addition

We provide economical project management, custom and interior design that will not compromise on quality or standard. Invite Domus Homes to your home for a quote or consultation today to discuss:

-Building Design
-Custom Design
-New Home Building
-Project Management
-Interior Design Services
-Renovations to Your Home From Room To Room or The Entire House
-Freestanding, Terrace & Semi-Detached Home Renovation
-Home Design Consultancy
-Dual Occupancy or Duplex Design & Construction
-Granny Flat Construction
-First Floor Additions
-DA Services
-Construction Services

We can provide expert advice for all of your interior design needs. Whether you're looking to completely refurbish or refit your current property, whether you're after a cosmetic approach that makes the most of your existing structure, or whether you're looking for something entirely new, we can
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Visit Our Facebook Page Email this business
(02) 9402 7990 0404 020 277
34099585476
099585476

Specialisation

  • Construction Inspections
  • Consulting
  • Architecture
  • Industrial
  • Project Management
  • Houses
  • View more (9)

Services

  • Extensions
  • Decorating Services
  • Modern
  • Refurbishment
  • Sustainable Design
  • Contemporary
  • View more (1)

Brands

  • Modern Design Homes
  • Luxury New Homes
  • Luxury Renovations
  • Modern Luxury Homes
  • First Floor Additions
  • Extensions
  • View more (7)

REVIEWS (1)

Very good
1
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Nail Salon 0.14 km

    St Ives Nails

    St Ives
    16 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Pest Control 1.60 km

    Rocket Pest and Termite Pty Ltd

    Turramurra
    15 Reviews

    Currently open

    8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Hairdressers 2.01 km

    Anjeos Salon

    Pymble
    11 Reviews

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 5:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Cafes 0.52 km

    Max Brenner Chocolate Bar

    St Ives
    10 Reviews
1 2
BESbswy