<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Map Data
Map DataImage may be subject to copyright

Electricians

Electric Electrical NSW Pty Ltd

22 Reviews
0400 904 993

Collaroy

NSW, 2097

Collaroy,

NSW, 2097

Electric Electrical NSW Pty Ltd

Also known as: Northern Beaches Electrician One Stop Company for all your Electrical Needs

The �One Stop Company� for all your Electrical needs.

E.E NSW is a well established Electrical, Data & Phone business that specialises in new installations, maintenance & servicing of Domestic, Commercial & Industrial sites.

E.E NSW prides itself in the ability to create a design and produce a product that will provide the Electrical solutions you are looking for. Whether it is a new home, a renovation or an upgrade to an existing room, EENSW will satisfy your every Electrical need.

Here are some of the fields we can help you with:

Domestic, commercial and industrial electrical needs are catered for including:
* New houses
* Renovations
* Bathrooms
* Switchboards
* Safety switches
* Smoke detectors
* Antenna Cabling (Digital & FTA)
* Security and intercoms
* Garden lighting
* Metering
* Real Estate Maintenance

If we don't have what you need we can design and create a product that will provide the electrical solutions you are looking for.

Electric Electrical are fully licensed, insured and data certified and can satisfy your every electrical need. Call 0400 904 993 for a free
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
0400 904 993
56129910247

Services

  • Industrial
  • Networking
  • Telephone & Television Outlets
  • Home Safety Inspections
  • Fuse Boxes
  • Cabling
  • View more (14)

Downloads

Payment options

  • Direct Deposit
  • Cash
  • EFTPOS
  • Visa
  • MasterCard

Opening Hours Detail

  • Open 24hrs / 7 Days
  • Contact 24 hours

REVIEWS (22)

Very good
22
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

npelly
OVER 3 years AGO

I hired Michael & Adam for extensive power & data cabling of my existing residential property. Michael knew his stuff and worked hard & efficiently. Adam is a solid apprentice and spent half a day in very tight sub-floor space. They completed everything I requested in just over two days, when other companies were quoting 3-5 days and using more people. Very happy to have found a good electrician - will hire again.

David I Hunt
OVER 3 years AGO

I recently engaed Michael and Anthony from Electrical Electrical for a number of days of electrical work at a unit in Manly. Michael and Anthony were punctional, informative and their work was of the highest standard. I have no hesitation in recommending Michael and Anthony as honsest, highly capable hard working professionals well worthy of consideration.

BMackenzie
OVER 4 years AGO

I contacted these guys after reading the reviews provided on this website. Michael and Anthony arrived on time, were friendly and courteous, focused on the job (changing and fixing some light fittings), offered some worthwhile tips and suggestions, cleaned up after the job and worked within the original (and reasonable) quote obtained over the phone. It's so hard to find experienced, honest and courteous tradespeople nowadays - these guys were a real pleasure to deal with and are highly recommended.

Mrs Richardson
OVER 5 years AGO

My husband and I are first home owners and don't have a portfolio of trusted tradies to call on whenever a problem arises. I heard about True Local and decided this would be our best chance for finding someone reliable. I have to say this is exactly what happened. I called them due to the number of great reviews they had received and I wasn't let down, they are everything mentioned by all the reviews posted for them before mine. I also was very impressed with the way they were mentoring their apprentice. They are not only a great Electrician but clearly a good leader who demonstrated professionalism, respect and attention to detail, creating a great training ground and example of how they must conduct themselves on the job. I absolutely recommend them to anyone looking for a professional, trustworthy and efficient electrician.

emaria
OVER 5 years AGO

We had huge electrical problems a few years back that 2 other electricians couldnt solve. When Michael arrived he soon got to the bottom of it all. He is amazing! A really smart problem solver. We have been using him for years now and he is EXCELLENT! Reliable, trustworthy, tidy, courteous and excellent value. Can not speak highly enough of him!

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

  • Electricians 0.00 km

    Lightning Tranceformations Pty Ltd

    Collaroy
    No Reviews Yet
  • Electricians 0.25 km

    Northside Technologies

    Collaroy
    2 Reviews

    Open today

    7:00 AM - 7:00 PM

  • Electricians 0.59 km

    L & T Electric Pty Ltd

    Collaroy
    No Reviews Yet
  • Electricians 0.72 km

    Mitchell Turner Electrical

    Collaroy Plateau
    1 Review
1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Shades & Blinds 1.83 km

    Sublime Shutters & Blinds

    Dee Why
    30 Reviews

    Closed until Monday

    8:00 AM - 4:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Shades & Blinds 0.88 km

    Davonne Blinds, Curtains, Shutters, Awnings and More

    Collaroy
    17 Reviews

    Open today

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Beauty Salons 2.47 km

    Wax On Wax Off

    Dee Why
    11 Reviews

    Open today

    9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

1 2
BESbswy