<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Electricians

Fawcett Group

36 Reviews
1300 348 512

Bellevue Heights

SA, 5050

Bellevue Heights,

SA, 5050

Fawcett Group

Also known as: Fawcett Electrical The Fawcett Group Servicing Adelaide From Start To Finish!

Fawcett Plumbing & Maintenance South Australia has been servicing the southern area since 1989. The business was established by Mark Fawcett, who remains the Proprietor to this day, as a family owned & managed operation.

Whether it is a small domestic plumbing job or a large commercial project we are reliable and efficient throughout, providing a personal service in which we give you professional advice and free no obligation quotes.

We have extensive knowledge and experience in both domestic and commercial plumbing services. Our commitment to customer service has enabled us to build our business mainly through customer recommendations.

-Plumbing Services
We take pride in very job we undertake, from leaking taps to drain clearing and a full house renovation. Whether it is a small domestic plumbing job or a large commercial project we are reliable and efficient throughout, providing a personal service in which we give you professional advice and free no obligation quotes.

-Blocked Drains
If you have blocked drains, give us a call, we are your blocked drain professionals servicing the Adelaide Metropolitan Area. We are able to help you clear your blocked drains 24 hours, 7 days a week. Whether your toilet is blocked, or the drains in your kitchen or bathroom are clogged, we have the right drain cleaning solution for you.

-Hot Water System
Need hot water fast? Fawcett Plumbing and Gas can help.
We pride ourselves on offering the highest standard of customer service experience available.

-Earthmoving
We operate two excavators, one bobcat & one truck. We operate across all the plumbing services & can handle the biggest of commercial jobs down to the smallest residential job requiring tight access. Whether you need block clearing for the biggest or smallest sub-division or a small trench dug, our experienced operators are always
...read more

Services

  • Re-wires
  • Ducted Systems
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry
  • Panel Heating
  • Servicing
  • View more (74)

Payment options

  • EFT
  • Cheque
  • Direct Deposit
  • Cash

REVIEWS (36)

Very good
32
Good
2
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
2

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Woko
OVER a year AGO

Our blocked drains were living well past Mt Barker, a long way for many people to come, especially in the Adelaide Hills on a cold, grey winter's day when the warmth of a cosy fire beckon. Not so for Troy Coutts, The Fawcett Group senior (no less) plumber, who arrived within a short time of my phone call for emergency help. The deploy by Troy of his hitech equipment plus some high-level muscle work on our septic tank & its malodorous contents had our drains up & running within a relatively short time. As Richie Benaud would have said, Troy did a maaaaarvelous job. Not only that but, on departure, he drove cautiously up our driveway, avoiding wildly spinning wheels & gouged soil in the wet conditions. Both a skilled plumber &, apparently, driver.

wendycrow38
OVER 2 years AGO

Friendly service. Does great work and would use them again! Even cleaned up after themselves. Craig and kyle are lovely guys

Mimu007
OVER 2 years AGO

Arrived promptly and sorted out the blocked drains efficiently.

Poor Review
OVER 3 years AGO

Poor communications with customer and tradesman.
Found tradesman to be a bit inexperienced.
Also think they where a bit pricey.

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Takeaways 2.12 km

    KFC Restaurants

    Aberfoyle Park
    8 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Schools 1.95 km

    School Of The Nativity

    Aberfoyle Park
    6 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Pet Groomers 0.83 km

    Shampoochie - Angela's Professional All Breeds Dog Grooming

    Flagstaff Hill
    5 Reviews
1 2
BESbswy