Hardware Stores

G.T.S. Farm Supplies

2 Reviews

call business (03) 5859 0597

7-11 Mangan Street

Tongala, VIC, 3621

VISIT WEBSITE

7-11 Mangan Street

Tongala, VIC, 3621

G.T.S. Farm Supplies

Also known as: HOME Hardware

GTS Farm Supplies originated as the Tongala Nestle supply store. It was purchased by WH Emmett & Co in 1984, with Des Cornwall as farm supplies manager from 1994. GTS Farm Supplies was then sold to Cornwall & Sons in 2002. The business is family owned & operated with Des, Suzi, Nathan and Brendon all working within the business. The Cornwall family have also built a new premises in Tongala across the road from the original, which was officially opened in may 2010. GTS Farm Supplies is affiliated with AIRR (Australian Independent Rural Retailers) and the Home Hardware groups. This gives GTS Farm Supplies the ability to buy and sell at a price, enabling us to be extremely competitive with the larger corporate stores, within the market place. ...read more

Is this your business? Claim this business

Contact details

Visit website
(03) 5859 0597
15099768019

REVIEWS (2)

Very good
2
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

dbag
OVER 8 years AGO

Great knowledgeable staff, bought a new pair of things here, really nice environment, happy and fun family-run business.

dbag
OVER 9 years AGO

All of your hardware and farm supply needs. Even has a nursery. If they don't have it, they'll order it in. Friendly staff and very knowedgable. Definitely switch to here if you are thinking about it.

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

  • Hardware Stores km

    Seville Timber & Hardware

    Seville
    No Reviews Yet
  • Hardware Stores km

    Wood Bros (bourke)

    Bourke
    No Reviews Yet
  • Motorcycle & Scooter Dealers km

    Mini Motor Service

    Chinchilla
    No Reviews Yet

    Open today

    8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Hardware Stores km

    Branson's Building Mater...

    Taren Point
    1 Review
1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Storage

    Troy David Wayne Quinlan

    Koyuga
    No Reviews Yet
  • sponsored listing
    Petrol & Service Stations

    Tongala Fuel & Food 2 Go

    Tongala
    No Reviews Yet
  • sponsored listing
    Vehicle Electrical Repairs

    Tongala Auto Electrical Serv...

    Tongala
    No Reviews Yet
  • sponsored listing
    Agriculture

    Australian Grape Harvest...

    Koyuga
    No Reviews Yet
1 2