<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Electricians

GA Electrical Services

No Reviews Yet Write a review
1300 880 562

Ringwood

VIC, 3134

Ringwood,

VIC, 3134

GA Electrical Services

Also known as: Your local electrical contractor that will provide effective response times, quality work guaranteed, and prices to suit any budget! Reliable Service at a Quailty that you should Expect..

GA Electrical Services has been built up around the industry with its fully licenced tradesman and a can do attitude.

GA Electrical Services has over 12 years of experience servicing Melbourne and the outer suburbs, ensuring that clients receive the best electrical service that they should expect..

GA Electrical Services is an Accredited Member of Master Electricians.

Our Services Include but not limited to:

- Rewiring of houses and commercial buildings,
- New Installations,
- Switchboard upgrades & Safety Switches,
- All Facets of Electrical Installation and Maintenance,
- Domestics and Commercial Maintenance Contracts,
- School Electrical Maintenance,
- Aged Care Electrical Maintenance,
- Realestate Electrical Maintenance,
-Testing & Tagging,
-Design & Installation of Grid Connected Solar Systems

Also Available:
- Air-conditioning / Ducted Heating Repairs and Installations
- Building Repairs and Renovations

Why Choose GA Electrical Services

As your electrical contractor we will provide effective response times, quality work guaranteed, and prices to suit any budget.
At GA Electrical Services we will work with you to ensure that your electrical needs are taken care of.
All of our work comes with standard 12 Month Guarantee.

Why Choose a Master Electrician

Master Electricians are the best in the business. By choosing a Master Electrician you are choosing a quality electrical contractor who has proven they have the experience to provide you with a safe, energy efficient solution for your home or business.

When safety cannot be sacrificed, a Master Electrician can deliver. All Master Electricians are accredited to provide the highest levels of workmanship and electrical safety, each Master Electrician is required to adhere to a strict code of ethics and offer their customers a 12-month guarantee on their work.



REC: 16153
ABN: 51 799 539
...read more

Contact details

Email this business
1300 880 562 0447 422 649
51799539871

Services

  • Floor Heating
  • Fuse Boxes
  • Power Points
  • Residential
  • Fault Finding
  • Testing
  • View more (23)

Specialisation

  • Lighting
  • Heated Towel Rack Installation

Payment options

REVIEWS (0)

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Pubs & Bars 2.02 km

    Nikos Greek Tavern

    Ringwood East
    81 Reviews

    Closed until Tuesday

    12:00 PM - 10:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Medical Centres 0.60 km

    Seymour Street Medical & Dental Centre Ringwood

    Ringwood
    42 Reviews

    Currently open

    7:00 AM - 10:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Computer Services & Repair 2.14 km

    The Original PC Doctor

    Ringwood
    40 Reviews

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Pubs & Bars 1.28 km

    Coach and Horses Hotel

    Ringwood
    27 Reviews
1 2
BESbswy