<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Adult Education

Get Qualified Australia

2 Reviews
13 37 75

Suite 202, 151 Clarence St

Sydney, NSW, 2000

Suite 202, 151 Clarence St

Sydney, NSW, 2000

Get Qualified Australia

Also known as: GQ Australia We turn skills, knowledge and experience into Qualifications

GQ provides a range of specialised Vocational Education and Training (VET) services for local, national and international clients from our Head Office in Sydney, Australia.

Partnership Agreements with Registered Training Organisations (RTOs) allow us to offer over 400 Nationally Recognised Qualifications across an extensive range of industries.

While our key focus is Recognition of Prior Learning (RPL), we also offer a detailed selection of personally tailored training, staff development and assessment solutions to meet the needs of individuals and businesses, all fully supported by our professional RTO Partners.

We utilise specialised systems that have been developed in consultation with RTOs, VET stakeholders, Industry Skills Councils and key industry organisations. This ensures compliance with the Australian Qualifications Framework (AQF) 2nd Edition January 2013 and specific commercial demands of industry.

GQ Executives are at the forefront of trends of VET in Australia and regularly make presentations at major training and industry conferences. Our Assessors regularly attend seminars and workshops to ensure VET standards are maintained and to ensure the services we offer set industry benchmarks. Maintaining quality is a key aspect of GQ's corporate objectives and we conduct regular quality audits of our systems, policies and procedures which are updated as required.

We have incorporated numerous innovative IT solutions into our operations to increase the efficiency, effectiveness and sustainability of the training and assessment services we offer. These include:

Interactive e-Learning portal for completing gap training and full qualifications;

Secure and encrypted online data transfer system for processing confidential documentation;

Paperless electronic administration system; and

YouTube tutorials for learning about RPL, understanding Training Packages and using the training.gov.au
...read more

Contact details

Payment options

  • Direct Deposit
  • AMEX
  • Cash
  • Cheque
  • Visa
  • PayPal
  • View more (3)

Opening Hours Detail

  • Closed Public Holidays
  • Flexible Hours by Appointment
  • Online Service
  • Times Vary - call for details

REVIEWS (2)

Very good
2
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

philliprivera43
OVER 4 years AGO

For an Australian RPL company, Get Qualified Australia certainly is the best. They do get people qualified. They clearly state their fees and a friend asked me to write you guys a good review because he recommend i use your services. I am a nurse and a lot of dubious companies take advantage of our vast numbers seeking work only to rob us. Since the guy lives near Perth, He is a foriegner too. He recommends you. So i will work with you for an Australian RPL.

Megan E
OVER 5 years AGO

Recently I have been working with Alexandra Sella at Get Qualified Australia on obtaining my Diploma of Business. Alex has provided me with excellent customer service from the beginning and continues to provide me with further opportunities to get qualified.

I am a sole trader trainer, and it was essential for me to get this qualification by a certain deadline so I could expand my work opportunities.

When I first made my enquiry to Get Qualified Australia, I was looking to obtain a Cert IV in Business, however Alex was able to assist in me gaining a ...read more

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Personal Trainers 1.44 km

    Enliven Fitness & Massage

    Ultimo
    113 Reviews

    Closed until Monday

    9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Hairdressers 0.50 km

    John Azzi Hairdressers

    Sydney
    103 Reviews

    Closed until Monday

    8:30 AM - 5:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Pubs & Bars 1.50 km

    Opera Bar

    Sydney
    94 Reviews

    Closed until Monday

    11:30 AM - 12:00 AM

1 2
BESbswy