<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Use two fingers to move the map

Map Data

Hairdressers

Gisoo

7 Reviews
(02) 9908 8072

Shop 8, 99 Military Rd

Neutral Bay, NSW, 2089

Send to mobile

Shop 8, 99 Military Rd

Neutral Bay, NSW, 2089

Gisoo

Also known as: Gisoo Hair Salon YOUR SMILE IS GUARANTEED!

Gisoo is one of Sydney's most luxurious and modern salons established to provide a higher level of quality and customer service from the time you step into the salon until the end of your visit. At Gisoo, we take care of you in every minute you spend with us to provide the peace of mind, comfort and pleasure.
We understand that you must look as beautiful as you expect and
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
(02) 9908 8072
94684623744

Payment options

  • MasterCard
  • EFTPOS
  • Gift Vouchers
  • AMEX
  • Cash
  • Visa

Opening Hours Detail

  • Closed Public Holidays

Downloads

REVIEWS (7)

Very good
5
Good
1
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
1

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

ByTina
OVER a year AGO

Gisoo Hair Salon has been treating my hair consistently for a good amount of time and I have never been disappointed. Neda is an exceptional colour specialist & she only uses high end products that leave your hair in a great condition after your visit. The price is reasonable considering the service & the environment is extremely professional and friendly. The only downside is parking however if you're catching public transport or if you live in a local distance then there should be ...read more

Elina Ross
OVER a year AGO

Hi Tina ,thank you so much for your lovely review,for car park I like to let you know you can use salon car park. next time please ring me before you get here and you can easily park your car in our car park. Thanks Neda

Diana Dave
OVER a year AGO

Experienced stylist, consistent, friendly service and amazing results for both men and women

BAHAR- 60
OVER a year AGO

GISOO is my favourite because of the quality of care given to its clients .friendly and skilled hairdresser .Each time I visited this saloon what i got was great customer service and gorgeous hair !

Moj
OVER a year AGO

Gisoo in the only hair Saloon in Sydney I have always been happy with, best cut, best highlight, best service... %100 recommend it

Elina Ross
OVER a year AGO

The most amazing salon, I never want to go anywhere else! Highly recommended. Thanks very much.

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

  • Hairdressers 0.01 km

    Sono Hair Studio

    Neutral Bay
    No Reviews Yet

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Hairdressers 0.01 km

    The Head Factory

    Neutral Bay
    No Reviews Yet

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Hairdressers 0.01 km

    Capricci Hairdressing

    Neutral Bay
    No Reviews Yet
  • Hairdressers 0.08 km

    The Hair Cellar.Co

    Neutral Bay
    5 Reviews

    Currently open

    10:00 AM - 6:30 PM

1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    IT Services 1.66 km

    Payam Data Recovery

    North Sydney
    52 Reviews

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Pubs & Bars 0.10 km

    Oaks Hotel

    Neutral Bay
    30 Reviews

    Closed until Wednesday

    10:00 AM - 12:00 AM

  • sponsored listing
    Banks 1.19 km

    Finlease

    North Sydney
    29 Reviews

    Currently open

    8:30 AM - 5:30 PM

1 2