<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Map Data
Map DataImage may be subject to copyright

The Henderson Business Park, 10, 17-21 Henderson St

Turrella, NSW, 2205

Groth & Sons

Also known as: Groth & Sons Cabinet Makers Groth & Sons Cabinet Makers are a small Sydney team specialising in custom made cabinetry and bespoke interiors. High quality workmanship with reliable and courteous service.

Groth & Sons Principal Amos Groth is no stranger to the creation of custom-built spaces; an interior designer and cabinet maker in Sydney with bold ideas delivering beautifully executed design solutions.

Amos set up Groth & Sons in the late nineties, the rational was to combine three of his life's passions - books, construction and design, with the hope that, someone would love the results just as much as he loved designing and building them and that they were prepared to pay him some money for it....and so the Bespoke Library Outfitters were born.

Groth & Sons Cabinet Makers offer a high level of service and consistently deliver projects which are quite simply outstanding. Projects are as varied as his clientele, and range in size from individual pieces of bespoke cabinetry, right through to the implementation of complete residential design schemes.

One of the things that set Groth & Sons apart from other cabinet makers is their design process, a multi-disciplined approach to construction and design which is born out of the necessity to address clients needs, both from an aesthetic perspective and that of practical issues, this is when Amos puts his Interior Designers hat on and draws on the Elements and Principles of design.

Once the design is signed-off clients can rest assured that their project will be realized by the person that actually designed it, now it's time to roll up his sleeves and put on his cabinet makers hat, Amos and his team set to work on the construction and finishes.

From concept through to completion his design process is consultative, strategic and pragmatic...... but never ordinary.

Services include:

Cabinet Making
Bespoke Interiors
Full interior Design Service
Home Library Design and Build
Wall paneling
Library ladders

Visit our website for more details (click the link on the
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
0419 408 988
56920734075

Services

  • Shelving
  • Living Rooms
  • Replacement
  • Bedrooms
  • Staircases

REVIEWS (2)

Very good
2
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

elspethrichards
OVER 3 years AGO

Amos Groth is an outstanding professional. His workmanship is brilliant in every way, and the bookshelves, drawers and cupboards he built in our lounge room are superb. His communication skills set him apart. His explanations of work details are clear and thoroughly researched, but he also had my interests at heart and listened to me. I find this a rare quality. Amos is extremely pleasant to work with.

Lisa Haines
OVER 3 years AGO

Lisa Haines Testimonial I was first introduced to Amos's work by a very exacting and demanding interior decorator for whom he had built some wonderful wall units. On subsequently engaging Amos I found him to be the consummate professional from design stage through to manufacture and ultimately fitting out of a very large built in unit for my home office in Sydney . He attended to every detail of design and execution and was an absolute delight to work with. When I moved I could not bear to part with Amos's creation and had the architect of my new home make some adjustments so we could dismantle the unit when I moved and rebuild it in my new house with Amos's help. It lives there to this day and still gives me great joy. I have recommended Amos to friends and have seen some of the innovative and original designs he has produced for them and am more than happy to recommend him to anyone looking for creativity and perfection.

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Bridal Wear Retailers 1.37 km

    Personalised Weddings Couture

    Earlwood
    54 Reviews

    Closed until Tuesday

    10:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Tyres 1.54 km

    St George Tyre Service

    Arncliffe
    45 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Hairdressers 1.65 km

    Yeah Hair Baby

    Marrickville
    28 Reviews

    Closed until Tuesday

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

1 2
BESbswy