<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Massage

Health Ascension

5 Reviews
0413 158 555

282 Flaxton Dr

Flaxton, QLD, 4560

282 Flaxton Dr

Flaxton, QLD, 4560

Health Ascension

Also known as: Remedial Massage Hawaiian Lomi Lomi / Kahuna Deep Tissue Massage Trigger Point Therapy Hot Stone Massage Pregnancy Massage Oncology Massage Massage Healing Health

HEALTH ASCENSION MASSAGE is a professional clinic offering a variety of massage modalities.

The clinic is located in the beautiful hills of Flaxton (between Montville and Mapleton) in a very restful, quiet healing environment.
Upon request this clinic can also offer:
* BIOMAT healing room
* Reiki treatments
NOTE: Appointments outside regular hours including weekends can be made by prior arrangement.
Please SMS or call us.
BIO:
Sraya gained her Diploma of Remedial Massage Therapy in May 1994 from Nature Care College in Sydney and has practiced in Sydney and then in the Maroochydore area of the Sunshine Coast. Sraya is committed to drawing upon her extensive experience and training to help her clients achieve a state of optimal health and physical well-being.
Modalities include:
Remedial Massage
Hawaiian Lomi Lomi / Kahuna
Deep Tissue Massage Trigger Point Therapy
Hot Stone Massage
Pregnancy Massage
Oncology Massage
Lymphatic Drainage
Zen Thai Shiatsu
MET (Muscle Energy Technique)
Srayas extensive training and experience allow her to address a wide range of conditions from deep emotional stress and anxiety to chronic pain syndromes and sporting injuries.
S'raya is also a qualified Baby Massage
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
0413 158 555
18623751271
623751271

Treatments

  • Neck
  • Legs
  • Hawaiian
  • Pre & Post Natal Pregnancy
  • Head
  • Deep Tissue
  • View more (11)

Specialisation

  • Masseur
  • Medical Centre

Payment options

  • All Cards Accepted
  • EFTPOS
  • PayPal
  • Visa
  • EFT
  • Cash
  • View more (5)

Services/Facilities

  • After Hours Service
  • By Appointment Only

Opening Hours Detail

  • Open Public Holidays
  • Flexible Hours by Appointment
  • By Appointment (Only)

REVIEWS (5)

Very good
5
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Bri ...
OVER a year AGO

I have been receiving treatments from S’raya for a number of years ,
her expertise,warmth,and the technique she incorporates ,
from a wealth of different modalities,always guarantees a deeply healing,
and unforgettable experience.
Highly recommend her ....
Bri ...

Hobbit25
OVER a year AGO

Hidden between Nambour and Mapleton with fabulous views over Nambour.
S'raya is thorough, caring and professional. My sorry old back has improved dramatically after one remedial treatment. Going back for some work on my arm and follow-up on my back. Great result.

Dale Parkes
OVER a year AGO

S'raya is definitely sent from the heavenly planets...
Having a therapeutic massage from the intuitive hands (and elbows!!) of S'raya is like being transported to a peaceful place where beings live for 1000 years. You first take the short yet most sublime drive to the gorgeous hills of Dulong in the Sunshine Coast hinterland and are welcomed by S'raya where you enter a heated room with a prewarmed massage table and chakra soothing music. The experience is already amazing but then she lays her hands on you and you just know she has done this for a very long time. Her hands are quite literally intuitive as she knows exactly where your body's pain lies. The whole experience is transforming as your pain melts away and you relax on a very deep level. S'raya even finishes off by grounding your soul and treating you with prewarmed towels so you don't leave ...read more

WAnnie
OVER a year AGO

S’Raya is honestly the BEST massage therapist I have ever been to. Not only is she warm and welcoming, but she works wonders on my sore muscles. I would highly recommend S’Raya!!!

Wilfred B
OVER a year AGO

I have visited Health Ascension Massage a number of times since S’Raya established herself at Nambour (Dulong). I have found her a fantastic massage therapist.and would definitely recommend her to anyone wanting a great massage. She has a unique ability to home in on the muscle spots that need attention as well as providing a wonderful more gentle and soothing treatment of the overall body.
The other thing which I have greatly benefitted from is the most useful advise she has given me on changes to some aspects of lifestyle . These have been of great benefit to improving my physical and emotional health and wellbeing.
Wilfred B

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

  • Massage 1.40 km

    Allara Therapies

    Flaxton
    1 Review

    Closed until Tuesday

    9:00 AM - 7:00 PM

  • Massage 3.66 km

    Montville Health & Wellbeing

    Montville
    No Reviews Yet
  • Massage 8.35 km

    Antony Massage For Men

    Nambour
    No Reviews Yet
1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Pubs & Bars 2.19 km

    Mapleton Falls Accommodation

    Mapleton
    5 Reviews

    Open today

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Restaurants 0.13 km

    Flaxton Gardens Restaurant Function

    Flaxton
    4 Reviews

    Open today

    12:00 PM - 10:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Serviced Apartments 2.19 km

    Tanglewood Gardens Rainforest Retreat

    Mapleton
    3 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Department Stores 1.45 km

    Flaxton Barn

    Flaxton
    2 Reviews
1 2
BESbswy