<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Mobile Phones Retailers

iExperts

11 Reviews
1300 500 511

609, 97-99 Bathurst St

Sydney, NSW, 2000

609, 97-99 Bathurst St

Sydney, NSW, 2000

iExperts

Also known as: iExperts Sydney CBD Australia's Leading Gadget Repair Specialists

iExperts, has established itself as the leader in the iPhone and iPod Touch repair industry through our dedication to customer service, high quality repairs, fastest turnaround and experienced advice.

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
1300 500 511 0443 410 908

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Cash
  • MasterCard
  • AMEX

REVIEWS (11)

Very good
7
Good
2
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
2

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Funky1
2 months AGO

Quite impressed overall with recent ipad repair. I've also fixed other old iphones there in the last few years and also a macbook pro that was out of warranty. The best thing is that you can book online and show up at designated time and repairs for me were all within 30 mins. Very professional compared to supermarket kiosk try hards who mostly use cheap parts and have no idea how to fix anything and have durable repairs.

McDaddio73
OVER 2 years AGO

I have used them a couple of times. I have found them extremely good. The first time my repair seemed to be ok and I walked away and tried it again and it wasn't performing, I took it back and they fixed it straight away, I believe at a loss to themselves. Second time was very prompt and they fixed it straight away at a very low price. Great service and the customer service from the receptionist was also spot on. I highly recommend

slider151
OVER 2 years AGO

Visited their site on Bathurst street a few weeks enquiring about repairing a cracked screen on my Sony Z4 tablet.

Left my contact details as they need to order in the part.
A week passed with no update i emailed them asking when the part would be in to which they responded they're waiting.

2 weeks later i still have not heard back from them and will be looking for another supplier to complete my repair

GEilyA
OVER 4 years AGO

Thank you iExperts for your prompt and friendly front of house service, along with expert behind the scenes repair skills. Very happy with how my bad phone day worked out in the end. Oh, and the cost was very fair too.

dvr
OVER 5 years AGO

Excellent assistance and customer service from the city store in relation to my ancient 2005 ipod - Patrick is the ipod guru!

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

  • Mobile Phones Retailers 0.05 km

    MobileWiz Pty Ltd

    Sydney
    2 Reviews

    Closed until Friday

    9:00 AM - 7:30 PM

  • Mobile Phones Retailers 0.07 km

    Istar Shop

    Sydney
    No Reviews Yet
  • Mobile Phones Retailers 0.08 km

    Seltek Australia Pty Ltd Sydney

    Sydney
    No Reviews Yet
1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Personal Trainers 1.00 km

    Enliven Fitness & Massage

    Ultimo
    113 Reviews

    Closed until Friday

    6:00 AM - 8:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Hairdressers 0.47 km

    John Azzi Hairdressers

    Sydney
    103 Reviews

    Closed until Friday

    8:30 AM - 9:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Pubs & Bars 2.11 km

    Opera Bar

    Sydney
    94 Reviews

    Closed until Friday

    11:30 AM - 12:00 AM

1 2
BESbswy