<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Computers Retailers

Ink Hub

5 Reviews

6 Coach House Mews

Hillbank, SA, 5112

Ink Hub

Also known as: Ink Hub - Printer Ink Cartridges Low priced Ink Cartridges and Toner delivered overnight to All Capital Cities of Australia.

Ink Hub is an Australia wide retailer of high quality Ink and toner. Ink Hub was established in 2007 and is now one of the leading retailers in Australia.

Ink Hub provides a 30 Day Money Back Guarantee on all our products.

Are you looking to buy a new printer ? Call Ink Hub first. Our friendly staff will advise you on the cheapest printer to run and all of the recommended models available.

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
(08) 7324 3065 0408 691 299
98440231091

Payment options

  • EFTPOS
  • Money Order
  • Cheque
  • MasterCard
  • Cash
  • EFT
  • View more (3)

REVIEWS (5)

Very good
5
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Aulty
OVER a year AGO

If it was possible I would give this company 6 stars out of 5. I do not order lots of cartridges being a small home user but when I had a problem logging into my account, it was sorted quickly followed by a very courteous email to advise that it was fixed. I ordered my cartridges on Wednesday mornng and the package was on my door stop on Thursday morning taking less than 24 hours from South Australia to Queensland.
Thankyou

MegaBam
OVER 6 years AGO

Nice people to deal with, have been more than happy with their prices and service. Would definitely recommend this company to others.

Peter Janm
OVER 6 years AGO

One of the Best finds for my ink supplies, Am more then happy to say that every time i have placed an order it has been delivered the next day with out fail, not once in the years that i have dealt with Ink Hub have i had anything to complain about, even get my toner cartridge refill from Ink Hub Now and get very very good mileage from one cartridge.Have even been able to call on Ink Hub on a personal level and collect in person and have always been met by a smile and friendly greeting and walked away with all required ink, If you have a query then all it takes is an email or a message on Facebook or Google and Dean will answer within 48 hours.

A truly Outstanding South Australian Business, well worth the time and effort to keep going back to time and time again am yet to find a more affordable supplier of ink for my printers.



THANK YOU Ink Hub, Dean and Family

8453
OVER 7 years AGO

Purchased generic inks from Ink Hub for the 3rd time and have been very happy with both delivery time and quality of the inks. Thanks heaps !

Simsutts
OVER 8 years AGO

Ink Hub are fantastic, not only is the ink half the price, it really delivers in service. Ink was delivered to my door within 36 hours of ordering! Will definitely use again and recommend to everyone I know. Thank you!

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

  • Computers Retailers 0.00 km

    S2M2 Printer Ink Cartridges

    Hillbank
    2 Reviews

    Closed until Wednesday

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • Computers Retailers 1.76 km

    Versatile Electronics

    Craigmore
    No Reviews Yet
  • Computers Retailers 1.91 km

    Cut Price Software

    Elizabeth Park
    No Reviews Yet
1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Takeaways 1.86 km

    Bonanza Pizza

    Craigmore
    12 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Restaurants 1.76 km

    Southern Dragon Chinese Takeaway

    Elizabeth East
    8 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Tanning Salons 1.91 km

    Indulge Your Beauty

    Smithfield Plains
    4 Reviews

    Closed until Wednesday

    9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Takeaways 1.76 km

    Eagle Boys

    Craigmore
    4 Reviews

    Currently open

    11:30 AM - 10:00 PM

1 2
BESbswy