<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Building Construction

Karout Construction

3 Reviews

Monterey,

NSW, 2217

Karout Construction

Also known as: Karout Constructions pty ltd Building a Better Sydney

Our pledge at Karout Construction pty ltd is to establish a relationship built on honesty, trust and reliability. We conduct our work at the very highest level and pride ourselves on our ability to never comprimise quality.

With 20 years experience in Residential Construction all over greater Sydney and up and down the east coast of NSW, there is little we have not experienced.

We specailise
...read more

Contact details

REVIEWS (3)

Very good
2
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
1

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Danny, W
OVER 4 years AGO

thank you boys for being honest and professional throughout the duration of all the works. i highly recommend this mob to any one that is fair dinkum. cheers Toni Michele

Danny, W
OVER 5 years AGO

was really nice to talk to and maintained a positive attitude from start of my renovation until completion. i was very happy with the work and so was my wife. thanks guys for the great job. Danny Wright

FU123
OVER 5 years AGO

Lovely to talk and deal with. But once you pay for "progress payment" you won't see them again. Start our bathroom and kitchen renovation. Work progressed quickly in first 3 days. So we paid up. They pack up their tools after 2 weeks. Imagine when we couldn't contact them for days, we turned up to the house and saw the place looked like a bomb site - every thing has been ripped out...and left as is. No new bathroom or kitchen. We are left without a home and hole that most builders we recruited to finish the job just shook their heads and asked "what happened?".

nonono
OVER 5 years AGO

Same thing here Luv

poorform
OVER 4 years AGO

Same thing Happened to us. Had to get a lot of the work re-done. They knew they had done bad work. Re-plastered, re-wired, re-painted.

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

  • Building Construction 0.25 km

    Graceful Developments Pty Ltd

    Monterey
    No Reviews Yet
  • Building Construction 0.25 km

    Durkan Construction Pty Ltd

    Monterey
    No Reviews Yet
  • Building Construction 0.61 km

    Traffic Control Products

    Kogarah
    No Reviews Yet
  • Building Construction 0.63 km

    Lindsay Jordan

    Ramsgate Beach
    No Reviews Yet
1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Driving Schools 1.35 km

    Beginners Driving School

    Ramsgate
    31 Reviews

    Currently open

    7:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Restaurants 1.78 km

    Sahra Restaurant

    Brighton-le-sands
    31 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Obstetricians & Gynaecologists 1.38 km

    Dr Steven Thou

    Kogarah
    21 Reviews

    Closed until Wednesday

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Electricians 1.80 km

    Rockdale Quality Electrics

    Rockdale
    18 Reviews

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 5:30 PM

1 2
BESbswy