Concrete & Cement

Kustom Concrete Finishes Pty Ltd

19 Reviews
call business 1300 792 875

Shop 2, 6 Knox St

Sandgate, QLD, 4017

VISIT WEBSITE

Shop 2, 6 Knox St

Sandgate, QLD, 4017

Kustom Concrete Finishes Pty Ltd

Also known as: Custom Concrete Finishes & Pumping Brisbane's Best Concrete Finishes & Concrete Pumping | High Quality | Great Prices | Residential | Commercial | Industrial

Whether it's a small job around the home, or an industrial floor, KUSTOM
Concrete can provide information and services for all your needs.

Owner Adam McCormack founded the company in 2002 and has a team offering more than 50 years ofexperience. Adam and the team pride themselves on being your local experts, with all team member proud locals.

Adam is always supportig fundraising in the district and has even featured on Channel Ten recently helping out a couple who had a terrible experience. He is the real thing!

KUSTOM Concrete Finishes and Pumping service all concrete requirements for residential, commercial and industrial jobs throughout Brisbane.

For all your concreting jobs Kustom take care of everything from start to finish, specialising in:

- driveways, paths and pergolas
- exposed aggregate
- stencil flooring
- polymer flooring
- old concrete rujuvenation
- re-sealing and landscaping
- concrete pumping & pouring
- custom concrete finishes
- concrete cutting
- house and garage slabs

With their own bobcat, tipper truck, concrete pump and cutting machine,
customers can also deal with just one company, not a list of contractors.

Kustom Concrete service the whole of Brisbane and can quote a job within 48 hours.

An exciting new showroom and office is now open at Knox Street, Sandgate, which is available to the public by appointment.

The new premises enables us to show customers a range of designs, finishes, products and colours.

So if you are looking for the best call Adam and the team today on 0438 108 679 - You won't be
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
0438 108 679 1300 792 875
28112862861

Services

  • Coloured
  • Stencilled
  • Foundations
  • Levelling
  • Patios & Driveways
  • Stamped
  • View more (8)

Brands

  • Covacrete Custom Concrete Exposed Aggregate Polymer Flake Flooring Coloured Concrete & Cement Textured Concrete & Cement Concrete Pumping Residental Concrete & Cement Commercial Concrete & Cement Industria l Concrete & Cement

Opening Hours Detail

  • Online Service

REVIEWS (19)

Very good
9
Good
2
Average
0
Poor
1
Very poor
7

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

GT79
2 months AGO

Disappointed is an understatement - Kustom Concrete should be paying for the rectification activities and proactively engaging with us to manage their mistakes. My next step is to contact their license providers and make further enquiries into the conduct and workmanship so that other's aren't ripped off and left with extra costs associated with fixing a ...read more

CraigJay
OVER 4 years AGO

What a mistake to go with this company.
To start with they were very good. Unfortunately, this gave us a false sense of security and we went ahead and had the job done while we were away. When we got home we found they had run a bobcat into our new carport support pillar, causing significant damage. Rather ...read more

NadiaT
OVER 5 years AGO

After months of trying to get Kustom concrete to come back and have a look at the bad job they've done, the owner finally shows up at my house while I was at wrok, intimidated my kids and demanded they call me at work. When I did not agree with his rubbish excuses he shouted at me and hung up. Unhelpful and horrible customer service. They don't ...read more

Ken Morrison
OVER 6 years AGO

These guys were professionals and did a great-looking job. The quote was quick and the price reasonable. The job was done on time and looks good. There was some confusion over the clean-up but once this was sorted Adam himself came out and saw that everything was up to scratch. Happy to rrecommend Kustomconcretefinishes.

Sugarplumkat13
OVER 6 years AGO

The final product was good which is the only reason they got 2 stars instead of 1. Dealing with the owner of the company to organise the job was a nightmare. As soon as the deposit was paid he became completely rude and unhelpful. He blamed me for delays out of my control. When they arrived to start the job it turned out he had measured wrong ...read more

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Building Construction

    Lifestyle Homes & Renovations...

    Shorncliffe
    36 Reviews

    Closed until Monday

    6:30 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Butchers

    Deagon Bulk Meats

    Deagon
    34 Reviews

    Closed until Monday

    6:00 AM - 5:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Cafes

    Fish On Flinders

    Sandgate
    28 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Mechanic

    Connolly Motors

    Sandgate
    26 Reviews

    Closed until Monday

    7:00 AM - 5:00 PM

1 2