<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Metal Manufacturers

McRitchie Metal Fabrications Pty Ltd

No Reviews Yet Write a review
(02) 9792 1300

168 Beaconsfield St

Milperra, NSW, 2214

168 Beaconsfield St

Milperra, NSW, 2214

McRitchie Metal Fabrications Pty Ltd

Also known as: Your local sheet metal manufacturing Bring An Idea To Us And We Can Bring It To Life!

Sheet Metal Work, Stainless Steel, Aluminium, Copper, Mild Steel etc. Manufacturing, Welding, Guillotining, Troubleshooting & Design
Established for over 30 years we are capable of manufacturing almost any sheet metal products required, ranging from mild and galvanized steel through to stainless steel, copper and aluminium. Our guillotine has a maximum capacity of up to 3m, 6mm mild steel, we also work with RHS, Angle and Flat Bar constructions.

In addition to this we have been a long term provider for the Australian Defence Force modifying long range patrol vehicle bodies.

Fabrication


Sheet Metal Work
Rectangular and Square Hollow Section, Angle and Flat Bar Constructions
Top Hats
Mild Steel
Galvanized Steel
Stainless Steel
Aluminium
Copper
Brass
Corten Steel

Our Services
With over 40 years experience in the industry we are able to apply our extensive knowledge to design and produce quality items.

Manufacturing products from Sheet Metal, RHS, Reinforced Steel, Angle and Flat Bar

Architectural Sheet Metal
Welding
Guillotining
Punching
Folding
Bending
Pressing
Rolling
Troubleshooting, Prototypes and Custom Design
MIG and TIG welding
Artistic Metal Fabrication
As well as producing product from new we modify products and repair broken equipment.

Our guillotine has a maximum capacity of up to 3metres in length, 6mm thick mild
...read more

Contact details

Payment options

  • Cheque
  • Cash
  • Direct Deposit

Opening Hours Detail

  • Closed Public Holidays

REVIEWS (0)

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Windscreens 1.93 km

    Tint Ur Ride Fairfield

    Condell Park
    17 Reviews

    Closed until Thursday

    8:00 AM - 4:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Takeaways 1.74 km

    Panania Chicken Wizard

    Panania
    14 Reviews

    Currently open

    10:00 AM - 8:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Dance Schools 0.89 km

    Jaksa Vocals Performing Arts Studio

    Milperra
    13 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Mechanic 0.42 km

    Morris Automotive Pty Ltd

    Revesby
    10 Reviews

    Closed until Thursday

    8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

1 2
BESbswy