<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Carpenter

Modern Design Wardrobes Pty Ltd

14 Reviews
(02) 9892 1366

Unit 5, 575 woodville Rd

Guildford, NSW, 2161

Unit 5, 575 woodville Rd

Guildford, NSW, 2161

Modern Design Wardrobes Pty Ltd

Also known as: Built-in Wardrobes EXCELLENCE AND PRECISION EVERY TIME

Specialising in:

-Built in wardrobes
-Walk in wardrobes
-Vanities
-Shower screens
-Laundry and pantry cupboard
-Kitchens

WE ALSO SUPPLY TO
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
(02) 9892 1366
(02) 9892 1355
50166157731
166157731

Payment options

  • EFTPOS
  • Cheque
  • MasterCard
  • EFT
  • Cash
  • PayPal
  • View more (3)

Brands

  • Built In Wardrobes

Services

  • Replacement
  • Shelving
  • Maintenance
  • Bedrooms
  • Removal
  • Doors
  • View more (2)

REVIEWS (14)

Very good
11
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
3

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

rafael merheb
6 months AGO

so happy with my wardrobes, cheap prices, fast service
thank you
highly recommended

Roro mari
OVER a year AGO

Loved the wordrobes, thanks for the hard work, very good service ?????? highly recommended ??

Frank Cap
OVER a year AGO

The worst tradesmen I have coem across. Completely botched job. Guy had a chip on his shoulder. Should not be in business.

legend_007
OVER a year AGO

Installers messy and careless damaging new paintwork in the house and leaving their messy shavings and dirt behind. In life you usually get what you pay for.

Fouadfouad
OVER a year AGO

Thank you Modern Design Wardrobes for my special costume made job? the result i had yesterday was more beautiful than I expected
Highly recommended, very good service, and very fast job
The price was very cheap comparing to the other company
Thanks again ?

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

  • Carpenter 0.09 km

    Modern Design Wardrobes Pty Ltd

    Warwick Farm
    1 Review

    Closed until Friday

    8:00 AM - 4:00 PM

  • Carpenter 0.13 km

    Vivid Wardrobes

    Warwick Farm
    No Reviews Yet
  • Carpenter 0.73 km

    Best Built-In Wardrobes

    Warwick Farm
    No Reviews Yet

    Closed until Friday

    6:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • Carpenter 1.17 km

    CHAHOUD BUILDING CORPORATION PTY LTD

    Liverpool
    No Reviews Yet
1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Comedy Clubs 1.67 km

    Frightnight Comedy Theatre

    Leumeah
    35 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Removalists 1.97 km

    B.F.R. Furniture Removals

    Moorebank
    24 Reviews

    Closed until Friday

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Motorcycle & Scooter Repair 1.87 km

    Trooper Lu's Garage

    Moorebank
    17 Reviews

    Closed until Friday

    9:00 AM - 5:30 PM

1 2
BESbswy