Air Conditioning & Heating Installation

Morphett Air Pty Ltd

13 Reviews

call business (08) 8277 0511

602 Marion Rd

Park Holme, SA, 5043

VISIT WEBSITE

602 Marion Rd

Park Holme, SA, 5043

Morphett Air Pty Ltd

Also known as: Split Air Conditioning Systems, Ducted Air Conditioning units, quality componentry, energy smart ducting and zone motors Ask yourself the question..."Is mine Morphett Air Qaulity?"

Morphett Air Conditioning is an Adelaide based Family owned and operated business that was established in 1975. Since then, Morphett Air Conditioning has served thousands of satisfied South Australian's in all facets of air conditioning including new air conditioning installation, air conditioning service and air conditioning repairs. We insist in only installing quality brands including Panasonic, Daikin and Hitachi Wall Split and Ducted Air Conditioning Systems. When it comes to Ducted Air Conditioning, we also insist on installing quality ducting and componentry, maximising on energy efficient systems. Morphett Air Conditioning uses Ductair Air Conditioning componentry exclusively for all fittings including energy smart ducting and zone motors. Our philosophy is to just do it right the first time. Considering Solar? Contact us to discuss our Quality Solar systems, using Zever and Fronius Inverters with Trina Honey Panels. Unlike many in the Solar industry, "here one minute, gone the next", you have complete peace of mind that we are not going anywhere with over 40 years of servicing South Aussies. Call our office now on 82770511 and speak to one of our friendly staff for more information or visit ...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
(08) 8277 0511
69007914132

Services

  • Mechanical Services
  • Inspections
  • Portable Units
  • Installation
  • Ducted Systems
  • Refrigeration Systems
  • View more (8)

Brands

  • Daikin
  • LG
  • Samsung
  • Hitachi
  • Actron
  • Mitsubishi Electric
  • View more (2)

REVIEWS (13)

Very good
12
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
1

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

sleep12
OVER 5 years AGO

Really friendly and helpful. They know their stuff and provide an excellent service.

Romeo Mercado
OVER 5 years AGO

Brad is the man to talk to. Brad looked after us and gave us a good deal. Service is 2 thumbs up guys. Installation was neat and tidy. Thank you Brad and the team.

sleep12
OVER 5 years AGO

I highly recommend Morphett Air and deal with them regularly. I find all members of staff I have encountered to be friendly and helpful. I would not hesitate to recommend to others.

Duane Appo
OVER 6 years AGO

In Alice Springs and local price of the same unit was $1450 more. Even if i did need freight was no trouble for Shane to help. So I used the savings and bought a second air con for another room.
Pretty COOL!!!!!!

Sdaviesoz74
OVER 7 years AGO

Have used Morphett Air years ago on an investment property and now on my own home. I had a different tech out from one of there competitors and am sorry i did now! They came recommended to me by a mate but he didn't have a clue on spent most of the time on a personal call! Morphett Air booked me in at probably the busiest time of the year and ...read more

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Mobile Phones Retailers

    iLab Mobile iPhone Repairs

    Netley
    23 Reviews

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Air Conditioning & Heating Installation

    Rite Price Heating & Coo...

    Clovelly Park
    21 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Mobile Phones Retailers

    Mobizonesout...

    Clovelly Park
    9 Reviews

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Restaurants

    Ginling Restaurant

    South Plympton
    8 Reviews

    Currently open

    5:00 AM - 10:00 PM

1 2