First Aid Training

My First Aid Course

9 Reviews
(07) 3872 6777

21 Braun St

Deagon, QLD, 4017

21 Braun St

Deagon, QLD, 4017

My First Aid Course

Also known as: Senior First Aid, Or level Two Workplace First Aid Cheap CPR & First Aid courses & training in Deagon North Brisbane 3-4 times weekly or onsite group bookings across Brisbane. Nationally Recognised Allens Training Partner RTO90909

My First Aid Course Brisbane offer Public CPR and First Aid courses in Deagon North Brisbane 3-4 Times weekly. Courses include: HLTAID001 Provide Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation, HLTAID003 Provide First Aid, HLTAID004 Provide an emergency first aid response in an education and care setting and HLTAID005 Provide First Aid in Remote Situations.
Go to https://www.brisbanefirstaidcourse.com.au/ for course listings, dates, further first aid and CPR course details and to book now for any of our weekly public first aid and CPR training choices.

My First Aid Course Brisbane can also come to your workplace, organisation or company to run First Aid and CPR courses. We specialise in group bookings for Schools, Child Care centres, Fitness centres, construction companies, sporting and community organisations.

My First Aid Course Brisbane also specialise in working with companies in the electrical trades and we run CPR and UETTDRRF06B Perform Rescue from a Live LV Panel - LVR course options throughout Brisbane and the Sunshine Coast.

We also offer: 22282VIC -Asthma and 22300VIC-Anaphylaxis available courses for Child Care and Before and After School Care Centres where we come to you and our prices are some of the best in Brisbane.

We travel to workplace locations across Greater Brisbane and have worked in areas including: Brendale, Chermside, Strathpine, Caboolture, Morayfield, Virginia, Brisbane Airport, Brisbane CBD, Geebung, Redcliffe, Murrarie, Eagle Farm, Pinkenba and more. Call us today for a very competitive group bookings quote.

My First Aid Course Brisbane run all First Aid and CPR course options in proud partnership with Allens Training RTO 90909 and all first aid training is nationally accredited and recognised.

My First Aid Course Brisbane have over 545 Google reviews maintaining a 4.9 star rating. To see our reviews type 'My First Aid Course Deagon' into Google and click on reviews or click the following link:
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
(07) 3872 6777
32491895165

Payment options

  • Visa
  • MasterCard
  • BPay
  • Cash

REVIEWS (9)

Very good
9
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Rachyann
OVER 3 years AGO

Mal is an amazing wealth of knowledge when it comes to all things First Aid, would definitley recommend My First Aid Course to everyone.

Mal Thompson
OVER 3 years AGO

Thank you for your positive review and for recommending us, very much appreciated - hope to see you back with us soon

KAL7
OVER 3 years AGO

Today I did my first CPR and First Aid certificate with Allen's Training, for work purposes. The trainer, Lorraine was hands down the best teacher from any course I have completed to date.
The information presented was absolutely practical and very clearly delivered. Was very hands on which has built my confidence & comprehension to be equipped to respond appropiately in many different circumstances. I would highly recommend all people participate in this course as only 5% of Australians are trained to provide First Aid CPR, yet we all have loved ones who may one day depend on us. Thankyou Loraine!

Mal Thompson
OVER 3 years AGO

Thanks so much for such a wonderfully positive review, was a pleasure having you take CPR and First Aid with us and we cound't agree more, that all Australians should learn these basic skills.

Christy Gbeddy
OVER 5 years AGO

My first time of first aid traning with Mal was fantastic, he teaches with much experience and much of professionalism, i would recommend Mal to everyone who want to do his /her first aid .he will give you everything you need. Chirsty Gbeddy

Mal Thompson
OVER 3 years AGO

Thanks Christy and thanks for being so willing to recommend Mal and My First Aid course, happy you enjoyed the training

Robporter
OVER 6 years AGO

Mal was my first experience of first aid training. He made the whole group feel very relaxed. He teaches with an excellent balance of professionalism and humour. His passion for first aid training and seeing people do their very best is infectious. I would recommend Mal to anyone wanting having to learn first aid, he will give you everything you need to perform first aid confidently.

Mal Thompson
OVER 3 years AGO

Thanks Rob, really appreciate you leaving a review for us on how you found the training. Very great feedback and we are happy to hear that your first experience learning first aid was great

LukeC123
OVER 6 years AGO

Mal has a real passion for teaching first aid and seeing people do their best. I want to thank Mal for being so supportive and professional in his approach. I learnt a lot and feel confident to apply first aid. I highly recommend this course!

Mal Thompson
OVER 3 years AGO

Thanks Luke, glad to hear that you found Mal so supportive and professional, we aim to have highest level of training so everyone is fully equipped

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Butchers

    Deagon Bulk Meats

    Deagon
    34 Reviews

    Closed until Friday

    6:00 AM - 5:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Mechanic

    Connolly Motors

    Sandgate
    26 Reviews

    Closed until Friday

    7:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Restaurants

    Full Moon Hotel

    Sandgate
    20 Reviews

    Closed until Friday

    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Concrete & Cement

    Kustom Concrete Finishes Pty Ltd

    Sandgate
    18 Reviews
1 2
BESbswy