First Aid Training

My First Aid Course

9 Reviews

26-28 Finucane Rd

Capalaba, QLD, 4157

My First Aid Course

Also known as: Senior First Aid, Or level Two Workplace First Aid CPR & First Aid courses & training in Capalaba serving the Redlands area. Nationally Recognised Allens Training Partner RTO90909

My First Aid Course Brisbane offers HLTAID009 Provide Cardiopulmonary Resuscitation, CPR/LVR- Low Voltage Rescue, HLTAID011 Provide First Aid, HLTAID012 Provide First Aid in an Education and Care Setting, HLTAID013 Provide First Aid in Remote Situations courses, HLTAID014 Provide Advanced First Aid and HLTAID015 Provide Advanced Resuscitation and Oxygen Therapy and certificates at Deagon, Bridgeman Downs, Chermside, Albion, Burpengary, Carindale and Capalaba.
Go to https://www.brisbanefirstaidcourse.com.au/ for course listings, dates, further first aid and CPR course details and to book now for any of our weekly public first aid and CPR courses. My First Aid Course Brisbane specialise in onsite group bookings. We travel to workplace locations across greater Brisbane. Call or email us today for a quote. My First Aid Course Brisbane run all First Aid and CPR courses in proud partnership with Allens Training RTO 90909 and as such all first aid training is nationally accredited and
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
(07) 3872 6777
57647518536

Brands

  • CPR
  • HLTAID011Provide First Aid
  • HLTAID009 CPR
  • HLTAID012 First Aid in education setting
  • HLTAID013 First Aid in remote setting
  • HLTAID012 Advanced First Aid
  • View more (6)

Payment options

  • MasterCard
  • Visa
  • BPay

Opening Hours Detail

  • Open Public Holidays

REVIEWS (9)

Very good
9
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Rachyann
OVER 4 years AGO

Mal is an amazing wealth of knowledge when it comes to all things First Aid, would definitley recommend My First Aid Course to everyone.

Mal Thompson
OVER 4 years AGO

Thank you for your positive review and for recommending us, very much appreciated - hope to see you back with us soon

KAL7
OVER 4 years AGO

Today I did my first CPR and First Aid certificate with Allen's Training, for work purposes. The trainer, Lorraine was hands down the best teacher from any course I have completed to date.
The information presented was absolutely practical and very clearly delivered. Was very hands on which has built my confidence & ...read more

Mal Thompson
OVER 4 years AGO

Thanks so much for such a wonderfully positive review, was a pleasure having you take CPR and First Aid with us and we cound't agree more, that all Australians should learn these basic skills.

Christy Gbeddy
OVER 7 years AGO

My first time of first aid traning with Mal was fantastic, he teaches with much experience and much of professionalism, i would recommend Mal to everyone who want to do his /her first aid .he will give you everything you need. Chirsty Gbeddy

Mal Thompson
OVER 4 years AGO

Thanks Christy and thanks for being so willing to recommend Mal and My First Aid course, happy you enjoyed the training

Robporter
OVER 8 years AGO

Mal was my first experience of first aid training. He made the whole group feel very relaxed. He teaches with an excellent balance of professionalism and humour. His passion for first aid training and seeing people do their very best is infectious. I would recommend Mal to anyone wanting having to learn first aid, he will give you everything you need to ...read more

Mal Thompson
OVER 4 years AGO

Thanks Rob, really appreciate you leaving a review for us on how you found the training. Very great feedback and we are happy to hear that your first experience learning first aid was great

LukeC123
OVER 8 years AGO

Mal has a real passion for teaching first aid and seeing people do their best. I want to thank Mal for being so supportive and professional in his approach. I learnt a lot and feel confident to apply first aid. I highly recommend this course!

Mal Thompson
OVER 4 years AGO

Thanks Luke, glad to hear that you found Mal so supportive and professional, we aim to have highest level of training so everyone is fully equipped

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Butchers

    Deagon Bulk Meats

    Deagon
    34 Reviews

    Closed until Wednesday

    6:00 AM - 5:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Mechanic

    Connolly Motors

    Sandgate
    26 Reviews

    Closed until Wednesday

    7:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Restaurants

    Full Moon Hotel

    Sandgate
    20 Reviews

    Closed until Wednesday

    9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Concrete & Cement

    Kustom Concrete Finis...

    Sandgate
    19 Reviews
1 2