<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Driving Schools

Newport Driving School

62 Reviews
deals available
0418 862 173

Avalon Beach

NSW, 2107

Avalon Beach,

NSW, 2107

Newport Driving School

Also known as: Driving lessons, driving school 30 Years Driver Training Experience | Locally Owned/Operated for 25 years as a Family Business | Female Inst. Keys2Drive Accredited | Auto/Man Inst

Welcome to Newport Driving School your local Driving School in Newport......
Proprietor Jan Marden for the past 30 years has been committed to driver safety and driver education on the Northern Beaches, Sydney.

Helping her students to achieve, accelerate and advance their driving skills by obtaining the highest possible driving standards. Producing a life skill, not just now but for the
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
0418 862 173 1300 626 353
42974835527

Payment options

  • EFT
  • Post BillPay
  • EFTPOS
  • Direct Deposit
  • Money Order
  • Gift Vouchers
  • View more (2)

Brands

  • Driving lessons
  • driving schools
  • learner to p's
  • drive safe
  • keys2drive

Deals

  • Value: $350.00
    DEAL: 5 hour Driving lesson package

    5 hour driving lesson packages are available $350.00

    Expires: 10/12/2017 | Promo Code: TL Save
    Print coupon
  • Value: $650.00
    DEAL: 10 hour driving lesson packages

    10 hour driving lesson packages are available $650.00

    Expires: 10/12/2017 | Promo Code: TL Save 2
    Print coupon
  • Value: $945.00
    DEAL: 15 Hour driving lesson package

    15 hour driving lesson packages are available $945.00

    Expires: 10/12/2017 | Promo Code: TL Save 3
    Print coupon

REVIEWS (62)

Very good
61
Good
1
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

David Faulkner
5 months AGO

Jan is a friendly, patient and thorough teacher. She gave both me and by brother several lessons over the course of our learning. - and we both passed the first try! I highly recommend her as a driving instructor. She will teach you what you need to know to prepare you for the test, and for a great price too!

Barb and Greg Byrne
9 months AGO

We have been fortunate to have had all three of our children taught to drive by Jan. Jan built up both their expertise and confidence. They all spoke of her knowledge and clear instructions and improved greatly under her expert guidance. She was patient, kind and an excellent mentor, relating extremely well to them. We would have no hesitation in recommending Jan. She is a lovely person and an outstanding instructor. Barb and Greg Byrne

max_h
OVER a year AGO

Jan is an awesome instructor. She helped me pass my test in a short term from nothing (I don't have any driving experience before). She has provided an efficient way to improve my driving skill step by step, also the most important she is teaching how to drive safely. My partner is already holding P2 plate, I even got him taking a few courses with Jan after my pass. Highly recommend Jan!

Paula. H.
OVER 2 years AGO

I am so happy to have been recommended Jan as my driving instructor from one of my best friends who also got their p's from her. Jan is very professional in the way that she teaches, making sure that you not only learn all the particular test routes confidently and manoeuvres within these test routes with ease, but she also encourages you to drive in different types of road conditions so that you feel confident and competent in driving in any location under any road condition. Jan's calm, relaxed and friendly nature makes you as a learner feel totally at ease so that you can 100% concentrate on learning and practising your driving skills. It is due to her outstanding teaching and her professionalism that allowed me to get my p's first go today.

Shannonmoorre
OVER 2 years AGO

I just recently got my Ps thanks to Jans help! As an instructor Jan is informative, helpful, friendly and easy going, and was a great guide to helping me pass my driving test! I definitely recommended Newport Driving School :)

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Real Estate Agents 0.79 km

    Griffin Real Estate - The Professionals

    Avalon Beach
    15 Reviews

    Open today

    8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Day Spas 0.86 km

    Urban Spa

    Avalon Beach
    14 Reviews

    Open today

    9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Cafes 0.69 km

    Cafe Ibiza

    Avalon Beach
    8 Reviews

    Open today

    8:00 AM - 10:30 PM

1 2
BESbswy