Plumbing

NLK Plumbing Service

42 Reviews

call business 0404 803 333

Caroline Springs

VIC, 3023

VISIT WEBSITE

Caroline Springs,

VIC, 3023

NLK Plumbing Service

Also known as: Your Local Plumber We Provide 24 Hours/7 Days Emergency Service. Local Plumbers Serving, The Local Community In Sunshine & Surrounding Suburbs. No Job Too Small Or Too Large

NLK Plumbing has been assisting customers with a range of exceptional plumbing services & knowledge for over 15 years. Our plumbers are fully trained in the most up-to-date industry practices & technology.

Our major service areas
-Residential Plumbing
We specialise in residential plumbing jobs, having built a reputation for it over the past 15 years.

-Commercial Plumbing
We have established an excellent reputation for completing work of the highest quality on time.

-Gas Installations
Gas Installations & fittings can be a hazardous job at the best of times. Our plumbers have all the tools & knowledge required to carry out any gas-related jobs safely & efficiently.

-Hot Water Systems
Our licensed plumbers can look at your hot water system to determine whether the unit can be saved or not.

-Backflow
Backflow is a process that involves reversing the direction of water flow in your water supply system. Each backflow prevention containment device should be tested on a yearly basis to ensure that your water stays free of contaminants.

-Drain Camera Work
Drainage cameras are specialised plumbing cameras that are used to locate the cause of blocked drains. The camera allows the plumber to inspect troublesome areas that would be otherwise unreachable.

-24/7 Emergency Plumbing
There?s nothing worse than waking up in the middle of the night to find a flooded bathroom or gas leak from your hot water unit. We provide 24 hours emergency plumbing across the Western Suburbs of Melbourne.

Some examples of the maintenance work that we take care of:
Backflow prevention
Burst pipes
Blocked or clogged drains
Blocked toilets
Camera inspections
Dishwasher installations
Drain & sewage blockages
Drain odours
Dripping taps
Down pipes
Frozen pipes
Fascia & guttering
Gas installations
High pressure drain cleaning
High water bills
Home purchase inspections
Hot water units & tank problems
Leaky pipes
Roof repairs
Rainwater
...read more

Is this your business? Claim this business

Contact details

Services

  • Gas Connection Inspection
  • Garages
  • High Pressure Jetting
  • Installations
  • Kitchen
  • Conservatories
  • View more (41)

Payment options

  • Cash
  • Visa
  • All Cards Accepted
  • Direct Deposit
  • PayPal
  • EFTPOS
  • View more (2)

Brands

  • -Thermann -Vulcan
  • -Thermann -Vulcan
  • -Thermann -Vulcan

REVIEWS (42)

Very good
33
Good
4
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
5

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Wuiw
OVER 7 years AGO

Rip off! Nathan charged me $385 and did nothing. He then quoted me $2000 to dig out the pipes at backyard. Luckily I asked another plumber and figured out the leakage was at the council's side. City west water then came and fixed the problem free of charge. Such a rip off from Nathan! If this allows me to give a negative star I would have done so. ...read more

ALEX NESCI
OVER 5 years AGO

JUST NOTICED YOUR REVIEW ABOUT THIS PERSON.NOW I AM REGRET WHY I CALLED HIM.

Iva NC
OVER 7 years AGO

I'm not sure what the other reviewers jobs were, but Nathan did a fantastic job for us. He was quick and efficient, got two jobs done within 40 minutes. And he was very neat and tidy with his job, ensuring that he cleans up the work area when he was done. I will definately recommend him to others who need a good job done. Iva

gti96
OVER 7 years AGO

Nathan charged me first call out and service and was there for 15 minutes or so claiming my hot water system is fix. Didn't even tell me he has minimum charge and charged me more. Found out it wasn't fixed and having the same fault pretty much the same day. Asked him to come back and he charged me another call out service and at the end ...read more

Jane315
OVER 7 years AGO

Rip off!! I think he was there for about 20 minutes and the bill was around $500. He sounds cheaper than others at first but will charge you an arm and a leg. Find someone else!

ArthurQiu
OVER 7 years AGO

Nathan please come down and finish job!

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Cafes

    Red Beetle Cafe

    Caroline Springs
    9 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Takeaways

    Federation Pizza House

    Caroline Springs
    7 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Chemists

    Caroline Springs Pharmacy

    Caroline Springs
    6 Reviews

    Open today

    9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

1 2