<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Hairdressers

Organic Annexe

8 Reviews
(02) 9413 4747

394 Military Rd

Cremorne, NSW, 2090

394 Military Rd

Cremorne, NSW, 2090

Organic Annexe

Also known as: LHD Organic Hair Great Hair with low tox, sustainable and ethical practices. No green wash here!

Established over 20 years ago in Chatswood, LHD became the first organic concept salon on the Lower North shore we have never looked back. Now we are housed at the Organic Annexe in Cremorne. Our team of professionals pride ourselves on getting to know your personal style & flair to complement your everyday look, with precision cutting & eco-friendly enhancements.

We source our colour from DNA Luxury Organics coupled with the best possible service for our clients, we know you will love the experience

WHY CHOOSE LHD ORGANIC HAIR?
We carry ranges that are as natural & organic as possible, yet still, deliver the highest professional hairdressing results. Choosing chemical-free colour does not compromise grey cover, shine or longevity & gives our clients a safer, more pleasant pampering
...read more

Contact details

Services

  • Hair Loss Treatments
  • Straightening
  • Blow Drying
  • Styling
  • Colouring
  • Hair Makeovers
  • View more (14)

Services/Facilities

  • By Appointment Only
  • Free Consultations
  • Free Quotes
  • Consultations

Payment options

  • MasterCard
  • EFT
  • EFTPOS
  • Visa
  • Cash
  • AMEX
  • View more (2)

Clients

  • Men
  • All Ages
  • Television Industry
  • Children

Brands

  • DNA Organics
  • Cloud Nines
  • Eco Kids
  • Neuma
  • Coleur Caramel
  • Craybands
  • View more (1)

Opening Hours Detail

  • Appointments Available
  • Flexible Hours by Appointment

REVIEWS (8)

Very good
6
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
1
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

janebluesky
OVER 4 years AGO

Good service and fair price.

Sara87
OVER 5 years AGO

Though these guys do an amazing hair cut and colour, the customer service is lacking.

On the day that I went there they were nice but I feel there regulars get treated with a bit more respect. I rang them up wanting to know some product advice and well it did not go down well I think the staff took it as a complaint but it actually was positive feed back, after the phone conversation I had I decided to go to another place to buy some product.

Thought my search for a decent hair salon was over but I guess not. :(

Rebeccatruelocal
OVER 5 years AGO

On the phone to you we heard " What did they put in my hair it has gone frizzy ??" and maybe a little more confusion was caused by trying to deal with it in one phone call

The client escalated an issue that a customer had whether it be Regular or a New client, if you did have an issue it would of been fixed as fast as possible (and we see that as good customer service) but you just needed to know the products (We even laughed at the junior for making a product request such a big deal) so I hope by the end of the phone call you were told Bamboo Anti-breakage Thermal Protector and Pure Pact Colour Depositing Shampoo, using an Iron would get it as smooth as we had it. Im glad your colour and cut was what you were after and hope you understand the confusion.

mangopare909
OVER 5 years AGO

Have been going to LHD for almost 10 years - Rebecca always does an amazing job of my hair and wouldn't even dream of going to another salon. :) :)

SharleneH
OVER 6 years AGO

I've been a fan of the team at LHD for years; Bec only recruits the best stylists and she gives the best advice regarding hair styles & care. My hair has never looked or felt better. The colour & cut are always complimented :-) I had a job interview today and the team fitted me in at late notice to make me over so I shone from head to toe. I felt so confident in the interview and that, to me, is the team's true talent - helping people to shine! The organic products & colours make an incredible difference to my hair...it's glossy, sleek, soft & manageable. Definitely try this talented & friendly team :-)

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Bridal Wear Retailers 1.59 km

    Perfect Day Bridal

    Willoughby
    47 Reviews

    Open today

    10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Car Dealers 0.54 km

    Private Fleet Car Brokers

    Chatswood
    37 Reviews

    Open today

    8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Furniture Stores 1.16 km

    Demir Leather & Furniture

    Chatswood
    31 Reviews

    Open today

    10:30 AM - 5:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Plumbing 1.54 km

    Ruttley Plumbing

    Chatswood
    21 Reviews

    Open today

    7:00 AM - 5:00 PM

1 2
BESbswy