<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Investing

PRIVATE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT

1 Review
1800 896 411

Level 26, 1 Bligh St

Sydney, NSW, 2000

Level 26, 1 Bligh St

Sydney, NSW, 2000

PRIVATE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT

Also known as: Financial Planning Private Capital Management is a privately held wealth management company.

Private Capital Management's investment philosophy is disciplined, long-term, and factors in many investment considerations including cost and tax. Each client receives a bespoke investment strategy which is specifically tailored and objective-driven. Private Capital Management partners with clients either face-to-face or online/video-conferencing

Our Ethos and Client Charter:
Private Capital Management aspires to redefine most important element in wealth management today: you. Through our disciplined, long-term and objective-driven advice model, we draw upon many sources to provide individual and tailored strategies for our clients. Our client relationships are built on trust, candour and guided by ethics to the highest standard.

Private Capital Management specialises in:
*Self Managed Superannuation Funds (SMSFs)
*Lending including mortgages/business finance/auto finance/asset finance
*Insurance and risk advice such as income/TPD/trauma/life/term
*Wealth management and strategy including financial advice and coaching, estate planning, tax aware investing, retirement planning, Centrelink advisory, budgeting and property
*Private Office sourcing Real Estate and Executive Goods and Services

Nathan Scott Ide Authorised Representative Number 1239544 | Private Capital Management Pty Ltd Authorised Representative Number 1239545 is a Corporate Authorised Representative of Dover Financial Advisers AFSL 307248

Nathan Scott Ide Credit Representative Number 484442 | Private Capital Management Pty Ltd Credit Representative Number 484265 is authorised under Australian Credit Licence Number 389328

Disclaimer: Your full financial requirements need to be considered prior to any offer or acceptance of a loan
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
1800 896 411
1800 896 682
53605904309
605904309

Services

  • Retirement Planning
  • Life
  • Fund Management
  • Home
  • Business Investments
  • Investor Events
  • View more (15)

Brands

  • Financial Planning
  • Self Managed Superannuation Funds
  • SMSF
  • Wealth
  • Insurance
  • Mortgages
  • View more (1)

Services/Facilities

  • Financial Planning
  • Fund Management

Loan Types

  • Business
  • Home Equity
  • Line of Credit
  • Building / Construction
  • Basic Variable Rate Loan
  • Consolidation
  • View more (14)

Products

  • Superannuation
  • Business Loans
  • Insurance
  • Personal Loans
  • Home Loans
  • Vehicle Finance

Features

  • Investment Advisor
  • Lending Advisor

Loan Purpose

  • Commercial
  • Refinancing
  • Residential
  • Mortgage Reduction
  • Risk Finance
  • Construction
  • View more (5)

Payment options

  • Visa
  • Cash
  • Direct Deposit
  • Cheque
  • MasterCard

Downloads

REVIEWS (1)

Very good
1
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Joe Pullos
OVER 3 years AGO

Knowledgeable, sophisticated investment strategies, liked having financial planning and mortgage broking under the same roof

PRIVATE CAPITAL MANA
OVER 3 years AGO

Thanks for your feedback Joe. We pride ourselves on providing smart investment strategies for our clients. Thank you again for your support and we look forward to partnering with you to grow your wealth.

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

  • Investing 0.00 km

    FXOpen AU

    Sydney
    1 Review

    Closed until Tuesday

    12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

  • Investing 0.00 km

    Paradice Investment Management

    Sydney
    No Reviews Yet
  • Investing 0.00 km

    Ashtonfields Management Pty Ltd

    Sydney
    No Reviews Yet
  • Investing 0.00 km

    Flude Holdings Pty Ltd

    Sydney
    No Reviews Yet
1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Personal Trainers 2.01 km

    Enliven Fitness & Massage

    Ultimo
    113 Reviews

    Closed until Tuesday

    6:00 AM - 8:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Hairdressers 0.70 km

    John Azzi Hairdressers

    Sydney
    103 Reviews

    Closed until Tuesday

    8:30 AM - 5:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Pubs & Bars 0.95 km

    Opera Bar

    Sydney
    93 Reviews

    Closed until Tuesday

    11:30 AM - 12:00 AM

1 2
BESbswy