<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Purified Plumbing

5 Reviews
0422 305 791

Hornsby

NSW, 2077

Hornsby,

NSW, 2077

Purified Plumbing

Also known as: The Experts In Plumbing Call Purified.. You'll be satisfied! We’re proud to have built our reputation among home owners, businesses & real estate agents as the trusted, reliable plumbing professionals.

Professional, Reliable and efficient plumbers, we offer a very friendly and prompt service, we pride ourselves on customer satisfaction and are 100 percent committed to every job we take on, no matter how big or small.

*** 24 hours emergency service - for when things go wrong at an unwelcoming time!
*Blocked drains
*CCTV drain inspection
*Hot water - New installs, repairs and maintenance
*Leaking toilets and taps
*Bathroom, kitchen and laundry renovations
*LPG and Natural gas fitting
*Burst water pipes and new water services
*Rain water tanks
*Pipe location
*All forms of plumbing works and maintenance .

Call Ben today for a friendly discussion on any of your plumbing issues. - 0422 305 791
You can also email us at info@purifiedplumbing.com
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
0422 305 791
59127397548

Services

  • Hot Water Systems
  • Pumps
  • Washing Machines
  • Bayonet Installations
  • Overflows
  • Maintenance
  • View more (23)

Downloads

Specialisation

  • Basin Resurfacing
  • Tile Repairs
  • Bath Installation
  • Shower Repairs
  • Waterproofing
  • Bath Resurfacing
  • View more (4)

Brands

  • Rheem
  • Rinnai
  • Aquamax
  • Dux
  • Thermann
  • Bosch

REVIEWS (5)

Very good
5
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

SueJY
OVER a year AGO

Ben was recommended by a friend. Honest efficient and kind on the wallet. I'm happy to recommend his expertise to all my friends. Thanks Ben and Purified Plumbing

Purified Plumbing
OVER a year AGO

Hi Sue,

Thanks for your feedback! we are more than happy to keep working for you and your friends in the future! - Warm regards - Ben

Deb Anderson
OVER 2 years AGO

Thanks Ben!! You did a great job again and i recommend you to anyone wanting a professional job and honest genuine friendly tradie whose prices are unbeatable!!! Purified Plumbing Rocks!!??

Purified Plumbing
OVER 2 years AGO

Hi Deb, thanks for your review im happy that we have help you once again and look forward to working for you in the future! best regards - Ben

SharonAvonlea
OVER 3 years AGO

6 Star Service! Highly Reccommnend Purified Plumbing... Top Job perfomed by Ben.
Well priced and efficent service at such late notice with great knowledge, Thank You Purified Plumbing. Will definately be using you for all our plumbing needs.

Purified Plumbing
OVER 3 years AGO


Hi Sharon, thanks for your positive feedback! it was a pleaseure to deal with you and we were more than happy to help, we look forward to doing future works for you

SandyVM
OVER 3 years AGO

Ben from Purified Plumbing is one of the best tradies I've had the pleasure of meeting. Ben is courteous, on time and does an awesome job. Thank you very much Ben.

Purified Plumbing
OVER 3 years AGO

Hi Sandy
Thats what we like to hear! thanks for taking the time out to review us! we look forward to helping you out again in the futer!

Indi K
OVER 3 years AGO

Ben was very informative and proffessional, we were very impressed with the standard and quality of his work!
I would definitely recommend Purified Plumbing and we will be using them for all our future plumbing work.

Purified Plumbing
OVER 3 years AGO

Hi Indi,
I'm glad to hear you had a great experience with us! thanks for the recomdenation! we look forward to futer works for you!

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

  • Plumbing 0.00 km

    Parsonage Trevor

    Hornsby
    No Reviews Yet
  • Plumbing 0.00 km

    Carmelo Sant

    Hornsby
    No Reviews Yet
1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Hairdressers 0.09 km

    Royals Hair

    Hornsby
    66 Reviews

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 5:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Clothing Retailers 2.36 km

    Fashionably Yours

    Wahroonga
    48 Reviews

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Appliances & Repair 1.89 km

    Master Appliance Service

    Hornsby
    39 Reviews
1 2
BESbswy