Cleaning

Reclean External Property Washing

5 Reviews

call business 1300 303 149

Steiglitz

QLD, 4207

VISIT WEBSITE

Steiglitz,

QLD, 4207

Reclean External Property Washing

Also known as: Reclean Roof Cleaning Book Through our Website and Receive 10% OFF your External Cleaning!

Whether you need a house or building wash, roof cleaning, pressure cleaning or gutter cleaning services, look no further than Reclean.

We use products proven effective against COVID-19
- They are AQIS-approved (Australian Quarantine & Inspection Service) as being safe to use around humans and animals and they are formulated to degrade naturally within the environment.
- We combine this product with other substances that enhance efficacy.
Stop Coronavirus at the door - No person to person contact necessary.

Our business is founded on the principles of honesty, quality and great service.
We are confident that our external cleaning services in Brisbane and Gold Coast, provide owners with the most cost-effective transformation of any home or business, and is far more affordable than repainting.

Our HOUSE OR BUILDING cleaning solution uses soft washing and sanitises all surfaces and kills microscopic mould spores, which is essential for hygiene and beneficial to asthmatics.

Our HIGH PRESSURE CLEANING SERVICES can remove built up grime & mould from external flooring, retaining walls & fences, we can remove oil & tannin stains from your driveway or carparks.

Reclean also specialises in high pressure ROOF CLEANING and soft washing or chemical roof cleaning. Get your roofs colour and appearance restored and prolong the life of your paint.

Residential Services
Reclean offers an extensive range of external cleanings to suit any budget. From the top of your roof to the end of your driveway.

Body Corporate Services
Reclean can help you with your upcoming AGM. We can help you protect your residents by removing any potential problem areas, turning your Brisbane or Gold Coast property from unsafe to safe.

Commercial & Industrial Services
Any situation - from heavy duty industrial cleaning to commercial building
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Our Google+ Page Email this business
(07) 3801 8113 1300 303 149
49970547807

Services

  • Graffiti Removal
  • Floor Cleaning
  • Move In / Out Cleaning
  • Party Cleaning
  • Tile, Paver & Brick Cleaning
  • Stain Removal
  • View more (9)

Opening Hours Detail

  • Closed Public Holidays

Payment options

  • EFT
  • Visa
  • Direct Deposit
  • EFTPOS
  • MasterCard

REVIEWS (5)

Very good
2
Good
3
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

mal1234
OVER 11 years AGO

I got my house washed and was really happy with the whole process. The quick quoting and good pricing, the guy who did the job was lovely and the finished product was great -will definately use you guys again - thanks!

mal1234
OVER 11 years AGO

I have a few investment properties around Brisbane and on the advice of a painter got one of my roofs cleaned before getting it painted. It came up new and looked so good I didn't need to go ahead with the painting!! Thanks heaps!

GarryGabites
OVER 11 years AGO

I wanted a quote to have my roof cleaned I found house washing australias web site - filled in the form, within an hour a had my roof cleaning quoted ,booked and informed of all details totally amazing !!!



CUSTOMER TESTIMONIAL POSTED BY BUSINESS

GarryGabites
OVER 11 years AGO

great company very prompt fast service

called , emailed , recieved quote , booked and all within an hour !! AMAZING



CUSTOMER TESTIMONIAL POSTED BY BUSINESS

soph_86
OVER 16 years AGO

Great service and lovely staff will be sure to do business with this company again!!

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Tyres

    Purnell Tyres

    Waterford
    25 Reviews

    Open today

    9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Plumbing

    Neilsen and Sons Plumbing

    Edens Landing
    14 Reviews

    Open today

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Restaurants

    Randhawa's Indian Cuisine

    Waterford
    7 Reviews

    Open today

    12:00 PM - 2:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Takeaways

    Bethania Takeaway & Pi...

    Bethania
    4 Reviews
1 2