<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Carpenter

Sk Carpentry

4 Reviews
0415 204 829

Bondi Junction

NSW, 2022

Bondi Junction,

NSW, 2022

Sk Carpentry

Also known as: Carpenter, Fencing, Gates, Privacy Screens, architraves, skirting, doors, windows, decking and cabinet installation Your local qualified carpenter with over 20 years experience

With over 20 years experience and 10 years of kitchen installation /repair, SK Carpentry offers General Carpentry Services involving architraves, skirting, doors, windows, decking and cabinet installation. We are also offering fences, gates and privacy screens.

Contact details

Email this business
0415 204 829
79586326008

Property Type

  • Offices
  • New Developments
  • Studio
  • Terrace
  • Beachfront
  • Apartments
  • View more (18)

Specialisation

  • Renovations
  • Gates
  • Installation

Services

  • Maintenance
  • Doors
  • Fencing
  • Decking
  • Picket Fencing
  • Shelving
  • View more (7)

Payment options

  • Direct Deposit
  • Cash
  • EFT

Brands

  • Carpenter
  • Fencing
  • Gates
  • Privacy Screens
  • architraves
  • skirting
  • View more (3)

Downloads

REVIEWS (4)

Very good
3
Good
1
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

parbs
OVER 2 years AGO

Shaun was recommend by a friend that had used his services previously - what a breath of fresh air- he arrived on time with a pleasant manner, reviewed the work sheet and undertook all the tasks without supervision. He assisted in a few extra tasks and everything he did was completed to our total satisfaction. We would use his services again and would recommend him to our friends should the need arise.

christina h
OVER 2 years AGO

Thanks to Shaun I was able to get started restoring a tradional 1910 Semi.
The state of the windows and doors was shocking, with much of the original wooden window frames rotting. The interior doors needed rehanging & the frames were badly damaged.
There was not a straight line in the place.
All fiddley locks and bolts were also replaced as much of these had been painted over or were in a state of disrepair. It was not an easy job.
Shaun has patience and a willingness to sort out difficult issues. A blessing!

cokoc1234
OVER 2 years AGO

Shaun has built a wall and shelf unit for our new TV and TV units.
Shaun was there on time every day, so nice and cheerful at all times and very accomodative. Whatever we wanted, he would always find a solution to make it work.
The work was finished super well, and even more, as Shaun even did the painting of the wall and found us an electrician at moment's notice.
I would recommend Shaun any time, it is difficult to find great workmen in Australia, and Shaun is sure one to keep !

mazp
OVER 2 years AGO

Shaun has built a wooden gas box for the side of the house, new shelving for a closet he fitted out beautifully, moved a sliding mirror wardrobe and affixed it to a walk in robe as well as fixed kitchen cabinets. What else can this guy I do I asked myself on 4 different occaisions he came over. He is friendly, on time, gets straight to work, is very very experienced as a carpenter. He also built a wooden base for a shower outdoor which is awesome and then removed a fence and shifted it. Shaun is great to work with. He's going to do a deck for me once we finish remodellign and have no hesitation in recommending him. Good tradesmen are hard to find yet good people are rarer. Shaun in both.

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

  • Carpenter 0.27 km

    CK Carpentry

    Bondi Junction
    No Reviews Yet
  • Carpenter 1.01 km

    MJF Carpentry and Joinery

    Waverley
    No Reviews Yet
1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Hairdressers 1.40 km

    Zenith Hair

    Paddington
    105 Reviews

    Currently open

    10:00 AM - 9:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Cosmetic Surgeons 1.77 km

    Cosmos Clinic

    Double Bay
    89 Reviews

    Currently open

    8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Beauty Salons 0.36 km

    Headoffice Hair Specialist

    Bondi Junction
    75 Reviews

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 9:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Day Spas 1.04 km

    SHARON LEE

    Woollahra
    62 Reviews

    Currently open

    9:30 AM - 5:00 PM

1 2
BESbswy