Community Service/Non-Profit

St Vincent De Paul Society

1 Review

27 Vale St

Cooma, NSW, 2630

St Vincent De Paul Society

Also known as: Vinnies

Contact details

Visit website
13 18 12 (02) 6450 2170
(02) 6452 1640
Is this your business? Claim this business

REVIEWS (1)

Very good
0
Good
1
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

nmfive
OVER 13 years AGO

This is a wonderful place to shop if you have children! great range of toys all baged up and ready to go for as little as a $1. My 4 yo son loves to hunt around and always manages to find something and it is great not to have to say 'We can't afford it'. Also has the best range of shoes for children and adults out of all the 2nd hand stores. Lots of choice in womens and mens clothes, also has an after 5 wear for special occasions

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

  • Community Service/Non-Profit km

    Medley Community Incorporated

    Casula
    No Reviews Yet
  • Community Service/Non-Profit km

    Meals On Wheels

    South Brisbane
    No Reviews Yet
  • Community Service/Non-Profit km

    Nollamara Community Centre

    Nollamara
    No Reviews Yet
  • Community Service/Non-Profit km

    Fred Hollows Foundation The

    Katherine
    No Reviews Yet
1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Takeaways

    McDonald's

    Cooma
    3 Reviews

    Open today

    5:00 AM - 11:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Supermarket & Grocery Stores

    Woolworths Ltd

    Cooma
    2 Reviews

    Open today

    7:00 AM - 9:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Cafes

    PD Murphy Cafe

    Cooma
    2 Reviews

    Open today

    6:30 AM - 3:30 PM

1 2
BESbswy