<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Party & Event Planning

The Nostalgia Box

No Reviews Yet Write a review
(08) 9227 7377

St John's Court, Shop 3, 16 Aberdeen St

Perth, WA, 6000

St John's Court, Shop 3, 16 Aberdeen St

Perth, WA, 6000

The Nostalgia Box

Also known as: Video Game Console Museum Experience Gaming History Through Play

Featured in 2019 Guinness World Record Gamer's Edition and Lonely Planet, The Nostalgia Box is a celebration of video games and the people that made them happen. The Museum contains more than 100 consoles, representing the evolution and sometimes revolution, that occurred from the 1970s through the 2000s. Go behind the scenes of your favorite games and consoles, learning about the tremendous work that went into them, and how they established a foundation for the consoles of today.

Play a plethora of classic video games, replaying games from your childhood or making entirely new discoveries. Play a round of Pong, challenge a friend to a high score in Space Invaders, or blast through levels of Super Mario Bros, Sonic the Hedgehog, Alex Kidd, and Crash Bandicoot. This is merely scratching the surface. Relive your childhood, discover gaming's sometimes secret history, and plant appreciation for old-school gaming in a younger
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
(08) 9227 7377
33600201349
600201349

Payment options

Brands

  • Nintendo
  • SEGA
  • Atari
  • Playstation
  • Xbox Pokemon Pop!

Downloads

REVIEWS (0)

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Hostels 0.47 km

    Underground Backpackers

    Northbridge
    149 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Plumbing 0.55 km

    Jim's Plumbing

    Perth
    92 Reviews

    Currently open

    12:00 AM - 11:30 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Sewing & Alterations 0.87 km

    Perth Tailoring Co.

    Perth
    53 Reviews

    Closed until Wednesday

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

1 2
BESbswy