<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Drainers

The Pied Plumber

2 Reviews
1300 138 080

Canada Bay

NSW, 2046

Canada Bay,

NSW, 2046

The Pied Plumber

Also known as: Plumber Sydney, Blocked Drains, Shower Repairs, Tap Repairs, Toilet Repairs, Gas & LPG maintenance and repairs, Blocked Storm Water YOUR NEXT FAMILY PLUMBER | ON TIME ON BUDGET WITH NO MESS! | UPFRONT PRICING | REAL GUARANTEES

The Pied Plumber is an award winning and family owned business providing affordable family plumbing for residential properties and small commercial businesses across Sydney.

With more than 20 years in the business and a solid focus on offering our customers value for money and excellent customer service, we have built a strong reputation for our honesty, integrity and our high standards.

We offer the following plumbing services in Sydney
Our highly trained family plumbers can be on site in no time at all – from the Northern Beaches to the Hills District and from the West to the Inner City.

Drain Repairs
Shower, Taps & Toilet Repairs
Blocked Storm Water Repairs
Water Filtration Systems
Hot Water Installation, Service & repairs
Gas & LPG Installations, Service & Repairs
Bathroom Renovations
Kitchen Renovations
Laundry Renovations
24/7 Emergency Service

At The Pied Plumber, we are experts in offering low cost renovations and plumbing services to Sydney home owners, landlords and small commercial businesses. Here are a few of the additional jobs we are frequently called to perform:

Electronic Pipe Locating
CCTV Inspections
Locating Equipment
Drain patching
Sub Soil Drainage
Absorption Trenches
New Easement Grants
Pump Out Systems
Repair Rising Damp
Root Poisoning Treatments
Fix Rusty Water
Pipe Relining (ask us about our trenchless options)
Underground leak detection and
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
1300 138 080
35601386421
601386421

Services

  • Bathroom
  • Leak Detection
  • Maintenance
  • High Pressure Jetting
  • Hot Water Systems
  • Jet Blasting
  • View more (21)

Opening Hours Detail

  • Times Vary - call for details
  • Open 24hrs / 7 Days
  • Online Service
  • Contact 24 hours
  • Flexible Hours by Appointment
  • Open Public Holidays
  • View more (1)

Brands

  • Reece
  • Thermann
  • Rheem
  • Caroma
  • Dorf
  • Grohe
  • View more (13)

Downloads

Payment options

REVIEWS (2)

Very good
2
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Colinmuz
OVER 2 years AGO

Pleased from the moment The Pied Pipers office answered my call for help! I had water flooding my unit and with in five minutes receieved a call from a Plumber prompting me where to isolate this! They arrived with in an hour, fixed my problem and even took the time to speak to my insurers. Highly recommend these guys!

W Jenny
OVER 2 years AGO

My husband and I have had our basin taps looked at by three companies now. All of which refuse to fix and have gone straight to recommending vanity replacement involving huge wall damage. Really scared as sideways! We were refered Pied Plumber by a friend. Adam not only explained the problem in ways we could understand, but used the replacement option as a last resort and under took a last stitch effort to repair. This actually worked and saved us potentially thousands in replacement and reinstating due to our vanity being fixed in the tile level! Very very chuffed, Thanks a bunch!

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Air Conditioning & Heating Installation 1.90 km

    1300 Ice Cube

    Strathfield
    39 Reviews

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Pest Control 2.10 km

    Easy On Earth Pest Control Pty Ltd

    Abbotsford
    37 Reviews

    Currently open

    6:00 AM - 8:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Vehicle Body Work 0.56 km

    G I A Smash Repairs

    Five Dock
    36 Reviews

    Currently open

    8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Car Dealers 1.55 km

    Sydney Prestige Motors

    Concord
    30 Reviews

    Closed until Friday

    9:00 AM - 5:30 PM

1 2
BESbswy