<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Hotels

The Victoria Hotel Melbourne

16 Reviews

The Victoria Hotel, 215 Little Collins St

Melbourne, VIC, 3000

The Victoria Hotel Melbourne

Also known as: All Seasons Hotel Situated in the heart of the Melbourne CBD, The Victoria Hotel is the ideal base for your next city escape.

Whether staying for business or leisure, The Victoria Hotel is the obvious choice when looking for contemporary accommodation in Melbourne. Idyllically located next to Melbourne Town Hall and minutes from the iconic Flinders Street Station and Federation Square, this historic hotel in Melbourne is within close walking distance to the city's must-see attractions.

Originally known as the Victoria Coffee Palace, The Victoria Hotel was established on November 1 1880 as a sober alternative to the rowdy hotels with onsite pubs. One of the first hotels to be built in Melbourne the property has evolved from a 19th Century coffee house to luxury accommodation in the 1920's & 30's, along the way witnessing war, prohibition and an Olympic Games - to become one of the city's true iconic landmarks.

With 370 Heritage Rooms, The Victoria Hotel offers contemporary accommodation within what is arguably Australia's most popular city. With a range of room types available, each guest room is comfortably appointed with all the essential amenities and services the modern traveler needs to be
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
(03) 9669 0000
42639787451

Opening Hours Detail

  • Open Public Holidays
  • Open 24hrs / 7 Days

FoxSports

  • Licensed FoxSports Broadcaster

REVIEWS (16)

Very good
7
Good
7
Average
1
Poor
1
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

"Aurora Anderson "
a month AGO

It was a wonderful experience staying in The Victoria Hotel. The bar and restaurant in the hotel were enthralling. The breakfast I had there was really tasty. I must say they have got an amazing chef. The room service was also impressive. I highly recommend this hotel to all.

GeorgiaF85
OVER 4 years AGO

Just stayed here, I couldn't be happier! Staff are friendly and helpful and the rooms were great!

alexjasper
OVER 4 years AGO

Really the entrance of this hotel is fabulous, after the entry the reception is also dam good. Fact is that i really enjoy there.

Saimandeper
OVER 4 years AGO

Booked and upgraded to the new section of the hotel last minute. Reception was very friendly, no questions asked and a nicely tucked away on Little Collins. The grand entrance is definitley a nice little touch.

mikimouse
OVER 4 years AGO

I enjoyed staying in this hotel a week ago. Really great rooms and the food is excellent.

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Appliances & Repair 0.27 km

    Mr Washing Machine

    Melbourne
    105 Reviews
1 2
BESbswy