<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Well & Wise Pty Ltd

4 Reviews
(07) 3356 7211

215 Kedron Brook Rd

Wilston, QLD, 4051

215 Kedron Brook Rd

Wilston, QLD, 4051

Well & Wise Pty Ltd

Also known as: Well & Wise Chiropractic & Massage Where you will Stay Well & Wise!

Just 8 km North of Brisbane City, you will find Well & Wise Chiropractic and Massage, a team of dedicated and skilled health professionals specialising in a personal and wholistic approach that combines a range of Natural Therapy Treatments such as Chiropractic Care, Nutritional Advice and Naturopathic and Homeopathic prescriptions, Exercise Rehabilitation as well as Remedial Massage Therapy.

Well & Wise began to serve our community 10 years ago, founded by Brisbane Chiropractor Dr. Sonia O'Brien. After completing a five year degree at RMIT University in Melbourne in 1994, and receiving the Diagnostic Science Award by the Chiropractic Alumni, Dr. Sonia has since combined consulting in private practice with various Chiropractic teaching positions while living in Melbourne and now in Brisbane. She has practiced at Well & Wise Chiropractic and Massage in Brisbane for the last 10 years, held various other Associate and Locum positions previous to this, totalling up to 20 years of clinical experience in manual and gentle mechanically assisted forms of chiropractic adjustments, treatments and techniques along with a range of soft tissue techniques for a more complete patient management.

Massage Therapy has been an integral part of the care patients receive at Well & Wise Chiropractic and Massage, and you may find that it will complement the Chiropractic Care you receive, helping to achieve a better longer lasting relief and
...read more

Contact details

Visit website Email this business
(07) 3356 7211
29101113713
101113713

Payment options

  • Cash
  • EFT
  • EFTPOS
  • HiCaps
  • Visa

Brands

  • Fisiocrem
  • Tranquillow pillow.

Opening Hours Detail

  • Open 24hrs / 7 Days
  • Appointments Available
  • Online Service
  • Contact 24 hours

REVIEWS (4)

Very good
4
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Francesco Headley
OVER 2 years AGO

I was suffering migranes on and off for over a week. I was surprised to learn my neck was out of alignment. Dr. Sonia worked on my neck and within a few minutes after the adjustment I started feeling relief and a clearer head. I highly recommend Well and Wise.

Sonia O'Brien
OVER 2 years AGO

Thank you so much! We are only too happy to help.

Poppi67
OVER 6 years AGO

Awesome little practice, very personal and never overwhelming. they are so gentle. As someone new to having Chiro I was a bit nervous but now am a complete convert. Have also had the BEST massage in my life here !! they have the touch and actually listens to what you want. Cannot say enough to recommend these guys.

Sonia O'Brien
OVER 6 years AGO

Emiline and Gerson are both professional and skilled in Remedial Massage... Thank you both for providing such excellent service!

Kylie Wats
OVER 7 years AGO

Thank you Dr Sonia at Well & Wise Chiropractic for looking after our family for the past 4yrs. You always know exactly what to do to fix our problems. Your clinic is so warm and inviting. Our boys love coming in to see you !

Kylie

SIMILAR IN THE AREA

  • Chiropractors 0.70 km

    Sandy Clark Chiropractic

    Grange
    No Reviews Yet
  • Chiropractors 1.22 km

    Stafford Chiropractic

    Stafford
    No Reviews Yet

    Closed until Monday

    2:00 PM - 6:00 PM

  • Chiropractors 1.27 km

    Alderley Chiropractic

    Alderley
    No Reviews Yet

    Closed until Monday

    7:00 AM - 11:00 AM

  • Chiropractors 1.35 km

    The Spine Centre

    Newmarket
    No Reviews Yet

    Closed until Monday

    7:00 AM - 10:30 AM

1 2

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Mechanic 1.68 km

    Motor Hospital

    Newmarket
    98 Reviews

    Closed until Monday

    8:00 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Building Supplies 1.70 km

    Doors Plus

    Stafford
    50 Reviews

    Closed until Sunday

    9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Property Management 1.26 km

    Little Real Estate

    Wilston
    31 Reviews

    Closed until Monday

    9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

1 2
BESbswy