<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Mechanic

Widerange Auto Service

1 Review
(08) 9330 6938

7B Shields Cres

Booragoon, WA, 6154

7B Shields Cres

Booragoon, WA, 6154

Widerange Auto Service

Also known as: Your Local Subaru specialist!! Call Us Today!! Mechanical Repairs & Service. Most makes and models. Telephone or call in to speak directly to the owners. We are very proud to have been helping people for over 30 years.

Warranty Log Book Service - Brake & Clutch Repairs - Suspension - Steering - Cooling Systems and more. Widerange Auto Service your local Mechanics. We are known as the Subaru Specialists in our area.

Warm, friendly service, latest technology and the experience of the larger dealers. This comes to you with an honest price tag and reliable, guaranteed service. We have a fully equipped, clean and environmentally friendly workshop and office. Operating in the Booragoon area for over 32 years we have built our business and loyal clientele mainly by word of mouth. We are a firmly established and respected business and are competent to service and repair your vehicles. Proudly training young staff as confident Mechanical Technicians.

YES ..... we can complete all your new car Warranty servicing.

Have "Peace of Mind" that when we service your vehicle this will compliment your new car warranty including a free honest independent assessment and diagnosis of your vehicle. Fully licensed and registered mechanical service provider with a complete mechanical workshop. Providing all repairs and log book servicing.

YES ..... we do have the latest Technology and information.

Fully equipped workshop and office. Work stations all with hoists, easy access to the latest electronic diagnostic computer equipment and technical information. All computer systems are industry based with credit card, efptos, email, and fax. Vehicle service reminder facilities for your convenience.

YES ..... we do Guarantee all our services.

Every effort is made for customer satisfaction. Courtesy drop off at Garden City/Bus stop and/or half day service by arrangement when booking.

YES ..... Widerange is your local Subaru Specialist.

Specialized equipment, knowledge, experience and expertise. Quality SUBARU service with leading technology, using quality genuine Subaru parts.

License No. MRB7290




...read more

Contact details

(08) 9330 6938
14390826805
614340859

Services

  • Tune-Ups
  • Transmission Service
  • Safety Checks
  • New Car Servicing
  • Servicing
  • Fuel Pump
  • View more (22)

Assurance

  • Accredited
  • Guaranteed
  • Certified
  • Warranties

Make

  • Lexus
  • Jeep
  • Mitsubishi
  • Daihatsu
  • Honda
  • Chrysler
  • View more (21)

Vehicle

  • 4WD
  • Car
  • Ute

Payment options

REVIEWS (1)

Very good
1
Good
0
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
0

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Ron H
OVER 3 years AGO

Looking for someone to service your car? Look no further. Ive been using Widerange Auto Service for over 25 years and have never been anything but totally satisfied with the attention provided by Andrew, Kaye and their small team. I have no hesitation in recommending Widerange for professional, friendly and value for money mechanical repairs and service.

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Appliances & Repair 0.10 km

    Metropolitan Appliance Service

    Myaree
    24 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Installation Trade Services 0.93 km

    Sun Connect

    Myaree
    21 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Home Decor Retailers 0.75 km

    Carpet Shack

    Myaree
    18 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Shopping Centres 1.16 km

    Garden City Shopping Centre

    Booragoon
    12 Reviews
1 2
BESbswy