<img height="1" width="1" style="display:none" src="https://www.facebook.com/tr?id=1210540665669351&ev=PageView&noscript=1" />

Pet Groomers

Yvette's Grooming Pty Ltd

49 Reviews
(02) 9918 7637

43 Elvina Ave

Avalon Beach, NSW, 2107

43 Elvina Ave

Avalon Beach, NSW, 2107

Yvette's Grooming Pty Ltd

Also known as: Yvette's Pet Grooming Northern Beaches Premium Pet Grooming at Avalon Beach, with a free pickup and delivery service for northern beaches locations. Free day care & with every grooming service

We take our time when grooming any pet. We believe that you shouldn't rush, force and frighten any pet during a grooming session just to meet the next appointment deadline.

We do not cage any pets during any process, including drying and washing. Your pet is never left alone while in our care. We only groom and work with one pet at a time.

Handing back a well groomed pet is only half the objective. I get much more pleasure when customers tell me that I returned their pet stress free and unfrightened.

All grooming packages come with free nail clip, foot care, ear clean and tick inspection.

We only use professional quality equipment such as Andis grooming clippers, shears, and blades. All equipment is carefully maintained, sterilised, and cleaned prior to each use.

We have been in the pet grooming industry for over 18 years and have been in the farming and horse industry for over 35 years. Some of our past interests and activities include breeding Angus Cattle, accredited and prize winning equestrian winner, and of course pet grooming.

Having lived in Bilgola and now Clareville for many years, our commitment to the local community extends to investing in the shop complex at Avalon, providing purpose built vehicles to suite our customers needs and of course creating employment opportunities for young people in our local
...read more

Services

  • Towel Drying
  • Fresh Breath
  • Hydrobaths
  • Washing
  • Shampoo & Conditioning
  • Maintenance
  • View more (13)

Opening Hours Detail

  • Closed Public Holidays
  • Times Vary - call for details
  • Appointments Available
  • Flexible Hours by Appointment

Brands

  • Groomix
  • Aloe Vera
  • Herbal
  • Lanolin
  • Organic
  • Medicated
  • View more (8)

Payment options

  • Cash
  • MasterCard
  • EFTPOS
  • Visa

REVIEWS (49)

Very good
46
Good
2
Average
0
Poor
0
Very poor
1

Tell people what you think.

Help others by sharing your experience with this business.

Erinnicole
5 months AGO

I’ve been going to Yvette’s Grooming since my now 11 year old Pomeranian was a puppy and as always she does an amazing job! They were able to pick her up from home and give her a great haircut and she looks and smells divine! A full groom really means a full groom, they go above and beyond to make sure the dogs are well cared for and loved. The best part is Yvette is SO knowledgeable and I can always rely on her for great advice. Thanks again! Couldn’t recommend highly enough! ??

Emma-2099
10 months AGO

Couldn’t recommend Yvette’s grooming more highly. We are so happy and relieved to have found her. We have tried several different groomers and have worked with our beautiful borderdoodle Teddy, since he was a pup to be comfortable when being groomed and nothing has worked. We were at a loss of what to do. Yvette and her team have done an incredible job and we are so thankful for the care they have shown Teddy. Yvette’s knowledge and care for dogs is second to none and again we would highly recommend Yvette’s grooming.

Diana s
a year AGO

My two boys go to Yvettes regularly and they love it. One of my boys is a feisty Jack Russell with real attitude and they know how to handle him. When they come home they are well groomed and usually very tired. Which is always a bonus.
Would recommend her to anyone and have done.

Lynne Player
a year AGO

Best groomers on the Northern Beaches !
My dog Astro has been lucky enough to attend Yvettes dog groomers for over 3 years,during this time I have seen how caring and knowledgeable Yvette and her staff are .
Astro jumps around with excitement if I say he is going to Yvettes !
I have witnessed first hand how well the animals, cats and dogs are treated at Yvettes !
Highly recommended

HaigsAddict
a year AGO

Highly recommend Yvettes Pet grooming. I have an anxious dog but Yvette manages to complete her grooming, including nails where other local groomers say they can’t do. Very helpful and convenient

OTHER NEARBY SERVICES

  • sponsored listing
    Real Estate Agents 0.96 km

    Griffin Real Estate - The Professionals

    Avalon Beach
    15 Reviews

    Currently open

    8:30 AM - 5:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Day Spas 1.03 km

    Urban Spa

    Avalon Beach
    14 Reviews

    Currently open

    9:00 AM - 6:00 PM

  • sponsored listing
    Restaurants 1.09 km

    Mali Thai Restaurant Pty Ltd

    Avalon Beach
    11 Reviews
  • sponsored listing
    Cafes 0.87 km

    Cafe Ibiza

    Avalon Beach
    8 Reviews

    Currently open

    8:00 AM - 10:30 PM

1 2
BESbswy